Spring Open Show 22 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Spring Open Show 2022
Judges

Mrs D Holman (Silvanus) TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Mr J Carter (Montzella) UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show, Best Brace in Show,
Best Team in Show, Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show




TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS SISTER ACT
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P D and Miss J Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO’S BALLESTEROS
2  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
3  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA FLEUR DE LILY AVEC TIROEN
4  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne’s Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD

BPIG  Miss L Symphorien’s Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR SASSENACH LASS
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, TIROEN TIGER LILY


HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, CROSSCOP CRISTAL ON ICE
2  Ms S Woodhouse's Beagle,SERENAKER BERGERAC AVEC BIRYBARN
3  -
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -


UTILITY GROUP
1 Miss N De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA DARK SECRET WITH COURSANI
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK INSPIRATIONAL
3  Ms K Wyser's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA
4  Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY

BPIG  Ms M A De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA MEMORY OF LOVE
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK IN YOUR DREAMS


WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
2  Mrs L Graham's Mastiff, CWMTYSSWG TITAN
3 Mr K Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT PDH
4  -

BPIG Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS CEST MOI FIFI
RBPIG -


PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
2  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**
3  Mr M & Mrs R Marquand's German Shepherd Dog,
JOEVANESS LOCKDOWN LASS AT MOONRAKER
4  Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD

BPIG  -
RBPIG -


TOY GROUP
1  Miss C Power's Papillon, GRAYCAZ O’THEO
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR GULLY GAUCHE
3  Miss C Power's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
4  Mrs T Griffith's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, FRONDIL HAPPILY EVER ARTHUR

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -




Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK INSPIRATIONAL
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LO AND BEHOLD
Best Novice in Show
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, TIROEN TIGER LILY
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren,  DOMBURG NEW DEMAND

Best Veteran in Show
Dr S M Lawson's Whippet, ALAMAYN EQUINOX CASSIDY AT KIPIPIRIKING
Best Vintage in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, JSY CH LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
Best Brace in Show
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniels
Best Team in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers

Best Puppy in Show   
Ms M A De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA MEMORY OF LOVE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS CEST MOI FIFI

Best in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS SISTER ACT
Reserve Best in Show
Miss C Power's Papillon, GRAYCAZ O’THEO


Back to content