Members' Show 24 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content
Members' Show 2024
Judge

Mr A Carter  (Alamiks)
TERRIERS, UTILITY. HOUNDS, TOYS, WORKING, PASTORAL, GUNDOGS

Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show,  Best Novice in Show,
BC Watson Memorial Final,  Best Veteran & Best Vintage in Show,
Best Brace & Best Team in Show, Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show.

Mr Carter's critiques awaited.

GUNDOG GROUP
1   Mrs M Haynes's Labrador Retriever, BERLAN FINAL DREAMBOY
2   Miss C White’s Cocker Spaniel, JSY CH GRANROSE BLUE TOPAZ
3   Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox’s Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK
4   Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox’s English Springer Spaniel, TIROEN TO HAVE AND TO HOLD

BPIG   Miss C White’s Cocker Spaniel, GRANROSE TANTRUMS N’ TIARAS
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox’s Irish Setter, TIROEN THE SKY’S THE LIMIT


HOUND GROUP
1  Ms S Woodhouse's  Beagle, FALLOWFIELD RHETT WITH BIRYBARN
2 -
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Ms S Woodhouse's  Beagle, FALLOWFIELD RHETT WITH BIRYBARN
RBPIG -

TERRIER GROUP
1    Mrs B Yabsley’s Jack Russell, SHANANDI GREAT EXPECTATION
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG   Mrs B Yabsley’s Jack Russell, SHANANDI GREAT EXPECTATION
RBPIG -

PASTORAL GROUP
1      Mrs B Yabsley’s Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervueren, DOMBERG NEW DEMAND
2    Mrs C Le Poidevin’s Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
3    Mrs N Dean’s Rough Collie, TIGANLEA THAT’S THE ONE
4    Mrs B Yabsley’s Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE ** PDH

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -

TOY GROUP
1   Miss L Symphorien’s Pug, RIENMOUR GULLY GACHE
2   Mrs S A Bennett’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET SWEET BASIL
3  Miss L J Smith’s Papillon, TARNOCK KISSED BY THE STARS
4  -

BPIG  -
RBIG  -


UTILITY GROUP
1    Ms M De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA MEMORY OF LOVE
2   Mrs C Le Moignan’s Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY HONEYRIDER AT FIDELETCHAN
3   Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, LOVEWELL GEM OF THE SEA AT KALADASH
4   Miss L Symphorien’s Dalmatian, KALOKAIRIE’S IGGY AZALEA AT RIENMOUR

BPIG  Miss P Rault’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA KING OF THE LIONS
RBPIG  -


WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs L Graham's Mastiff CWMTYSSWG TITAN AT ODEXIN
2  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS FIFI C'EST MOI
3  -
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, LOVEWELL GEM OF THE SEA AT KALADASH

Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, LOVEWELL GEM OF THE SEA AT KALADASH

Best Novice in Show
Miss C White’s Cocker Spaniel, GRANROSE TANTRUMS N’ TIARAS

B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs B Yabsley’s Jack Russell, SHANANDI GREAT EXPECTATION

Best Veteran in Show
Mrs S A Bennett’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK

Best Brace in Show
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox’s Irish Setters

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss C White’s Cocker Spaniel, GRANROSE TANTRUMS N’ TIARAS

Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs B Yabsley’s Jack Russell, SHANANDI GREAT EXPECTATION

Best in Show  
Ms M De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA MEMORY OF LOVE

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs M Haynes's Labrador Retriever, BERLAN FINAL DREAMBOY


Back to content