Autumn Open Show 22 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content
Autumn Open Show 2022
Judges

Mrs C Scott (Wolferlow)
 HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show,
Best Novice in Show, B C Watson Memorial Final.

Mrs  Scott's critiques.

Mrs J Paradise (Shardlow)
TOYS, UTILITY,
WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show,
Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show.

Mrs  Paradise's critiques.

HOUND GROUP
1  Ms S Woodhouse’s Beagle, SERENAKER BERGERAC AVEC BIRYBARN
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -

TERRIER GROUP
1   Miss L J Smith’s Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPIG -

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne & Miss J Trebert’s Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO’S ENIGMA AT FIELAMIGO
2 Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne’s Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
3  Miss H Kelso & Miss L Symphorien’s Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR SASSENACH LASS
4  Mrs V Heaume’s Clumber Spaniel, SH CH SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF

BPIG  Miss H Kelso & Miss L Symphorien’s Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR SASSENACH LASS
RBPIG  Mrs A Haynes’s Labrador Retriever, BERLAN FINAL DREAMBOY

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs T Griffith's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, KHATIBI ES ME GORGEOUS
2  Miss L Symphorien’s Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
3  Miss L J Smith and Mrs R J Simon’s Papillion, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Moignan’s Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
2  Miss L Symphorien’s Dalmatian, KALOKAIRIE’S IGGY AZALEA AT RIENMOUR
3  Miss N De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, COURSANI SAND QUEEN
4  -

BPIG  Miss N De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, COURSANI SAND QUEEN
RPBIG  Mrs C Le Moignan’s Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY HONEYRIDER AT FIDELETCHAN

WORKING GROUP
1   Mr K Brouard’s Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT PdH
2  Mrs N Brouard’s Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
3  Mrs L Graham’s Mastiff, CWMTYSSWG TITAN
4  -

BPIG   -
RBPIG  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog, GROENENDAEL JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
3  Mr M & Mrs R Marquand’s German Shepherd Dog,
JOEVANESS LOCKDOWN LASS AT MOONRAKER
4  Mrs J Batiste’s Border Collie, JUNEDROP SHOOTING STAR

BPIG  Mr S De La Mare’s Briard, TESAWIN HOLLY
RBPIG  Mrs N Deane’s Rough Collie, TIGANLEA THUMBS UP



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs N Brouard’s Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS CEST MOI FIFI
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs N Brouard’s Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS CEST MOI FIFI
Best Novice in Show
Miss N De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, COURSANI SAND QUEEN
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs N Brouard’s Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS CEST MOI FIFI

Best Veteran in Show
Miss L J Smith and Mrs R J Simon's Papillion, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN
Best Vintage in Show
Miss L J Smith and Mrs R J Simon's Papillion, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN

Best Brace in Show
Miss L Symphorien’s Pugs
Best Team
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss N De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, COURSANI SAND QUEEN
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Miss H Kelso & Miss L Symphorien’s Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR SASSENACH LASS

Best in Show  
Mrs B Yabsley’s Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs C Le Moignan’s Tibetan Terrier WATERLEY MONEYPENNY


Back to content