Winter Open Show 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2019
Winter Open Show 2019
Judges

Mrs S Marshall 
(Lowerdon)
  
GUNDOGS, 
HOUNDS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show,
Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show.

Mrs Marshall's critiques to follow. 

Mrs C Moffat 
(Kyleca)
  UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show,
Best Novice in Show, B C Watson Memorial Final.
GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, CASSOM LULLABY
2  Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
 ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
3  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
4  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, KAZVAL ALL SINGIN N’ DANCIN AT DUMBLESIDE

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, ANNILANN MISS DYNAMITE WITH DERRINDEE
RBPIG  - 

HOUND GROUP
1  Mrs F Officer's Whippet, EERI SECRET LOVE
2  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Long Haired, AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT
3  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
4  Mr S R Mottershaw, Mrs P Mottershaw and Mrs F Officer's Saluki,  IR CH ULMARRA NAA (JUN CH)

BPIG  Mr S & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE TIGER’S EYE FOR ELANGENI
RBPIG  - 

TERRIER GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS SISTER ACT
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILLBO BAGGINS
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Mr C Bader's Glen of Imaal, BOUDIVELLA GLENWADDLE
RBPIG - 

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, INT MULTI & JSY CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
2  Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMORE LA LADY
3  Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
4  Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, WILDAX STRAVINSKY AT KALADASH

BPIG  Mrs E A Brouard's French Bulldog, PAT BARRY
RPBIG Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KALIZMAR INKAHOOTS WITH PETWALK

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
3  -
4  -

BPIG   -
RBPIG  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
2  Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND MOON
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
4  Mr A Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -

TOY GROUP
1  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
2  Miss C Power's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
3  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested,
CANDYCRESTEDS GIVE ME A STANDING OVATION PRAJNA (IKC)
4  Miss L J Smith & Mrs R J Simon's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -



Best Junior in Show  
Mr S & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE TIGER’S EYE FOR ELANGENI
Best Yearling in Show  
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
Best Novice in Show
Mr S & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE TIGER’S EYE FOR ELANGENI
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE

Best Veteran in Show 
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
Best Vintage in Show
Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH

Best Brace in Show
Miss L Symphorien's Cocker Spaniels, 
KYNA FLORENCE AT RIENMOUR and RIENMOUR LALLYBROCH LASS
Best Team 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr S & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE TIGER’S EYE FOR ELANGENI
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs E A Brouard's French Bulldog, PAT BARRY

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, INT MULTI & JSY CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **


 
Back to content | Back to main menu