Winter Open Show 17 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2017
Winter Open Show 2017
Judges

Mrs D Holman (Silvanus)  TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final.


Mrs J Miller (Feorlig)  UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show. 

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen Of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3  -
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -

GUNDOG GROUP
1   Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
2  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
3  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
4  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JTIROEN TOO DARN HOT

BPIG  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
RBPIG Mrs J Mauger's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR DRAGONFLY IN AMBER

HOUND GROUP
1  Mrs W Marshall and Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER PdH (IMP IRE)
2  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, JSY CH PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
3  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
4  Mrs B Sebire's Min W/H Dachshund, BADGERSDRIFT HOPE FOR BOUVEE

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, CROSSCOP FOR YOUR LOVE OF PETWALK
RBPIG  - 

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier,  WATERLEY SKYFALL
2   Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, DANCING LADY AT DENZARNIA
3  Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS AINT SEEN NOTHING
4  Mr R & Mrs D Breban's French Bulldog, CHAMELIA SALTED CARAMEL

BPIG Ms M de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA POLAR STAR
RBPIG  -

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
2  Mr D Smith's Dobermann, SHALISSA’S PUT A SPELL ON ME
3  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI
4  Mr K Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT

BPIG  Mr D Smith's Dobermann, SHALISSA’S PUT A SPELL ON ME
RBPIG Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
2  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
3  Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
4  Mrs B Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CHASING STARS

BPIG  Mr A & Mrs N Deane's Border Collie, LES NUAGES HERMES
RBPIG  Mrs B Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CHASING STARS

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs S Cooper's Papillon, CH OMEGAVILLE MAKE ME A PETIT CHEIN
2  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH
3  Mrs S Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
4  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR

BPIG  -
RBPIG  - 



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs J Mauger's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR DRAGONFLY IN AMBER
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
Best Novice in Show
Ms K Wyser's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs  C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
Best Brace in Show
Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzus
Best Team 
Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillons

Best Puppy in Show   
Ms M de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA POLAR STAR
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr A & Mrs N Deane's Border Collie, LES NUAGES HERMES
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mr D Smith's Dobermann, SHALISSA’S PUT A SPELL ON ME
4th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
5th Best Puppy in Show
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, CROSSCOP FOR YOUR LOVE OF PETWALK

Best in Show  
 Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs W Marshall and Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER PdH (IMP IRE)
3rd Best in Show
Mrs S Cooper's Papillon, CH OMEGAVILLE MAKE ME A PETIT CHEIN
4th Best in Show
Mrs  C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
5th Best in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
6th Best in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
7th Best in Show
 Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR

 
Back to content | Back to main menu