Winter Open Show 16 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2016
Winter Open Show 2016
Judges

Ring 1:  Mr D Foulds (Hilsgolden) GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, TERRIERS
 Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Ring 2:  Mr D Cavill  (Toveri) UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS
 Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Golden Retriever, CHALKSVILLE VALENTINO ROSI
2  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
3  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW’S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
4  Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR SNOW ALERT

BPIG  Mrs J Cunningham's Cocker Spaniel, TOPDAY ARMANI CODE
RBPG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, BARDONHILL’S THE NEW GINGER AT TIROEN

HOUND GROUP
1  Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)
2  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
3  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
4  Mrs B G Allies' Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS

BPIG  Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund Min L/H, THELEPEES STAR COIRESTER
RBPIG  -

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
2  Miss A Dodds's Fox Terrier W/H, SKERLI UNION JACK (IMP RUS)
3  Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, BRAZAN AMBER PAGEANT
4  -

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lakeland Terrier, NUJAX THE GINGER NINJA FOR PETWALK
RBPIG  -  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP

UTILITY GROUP
1  Ms M De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
2  Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, BEST FOOT FORWARD AT DENZARNIA
3  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
4  Ms S Le Scanff & Mr J Seymour's Miniature Schnauzer, COSMOS BUTTON

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso,  PETWALK ALL EYES ON ME
RBPIG  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS U R THE ONE

WORKING GROUP
1  Mr K & Mrs G Clark;s Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
2  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI
3  -
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPG - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
2  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE MAGNUM FORCE
3  Mrs S M Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, ONTOCO SECRETARIAT
4   Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO

BPIG  Mrs G Davies' Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
RBPIG  -

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
2  Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, RINGLAND FROSTED FERN
3  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
4  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELEBERN BOI-ZEE

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -



Best Junior in Show  
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
Best Novice in Show
Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR FLYIN THE FLAG
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS U R THE ONE

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels
Best Team 
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweilers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs J Cunningham's Cocker Spaniel, TOPDAY ARMANI CODE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK ALL EYES ON ME
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lakeland Terrier, NUJAX THE GINGER NINJA FOR PETWALK
4th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund Min L/H, THELEPEES STAR COIRESTER
5th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs G Davies' Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
6th Best Puppy in Show
-
7th Best Puppy in Show
-

Best in Show  
Ms M De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)
3rd Best in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
4th Best in Show
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
5th Best in Show
Mr K & Mrs G Clark;s Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
6th Best in Show
Ms R J Martel's Golden Retriever, CHALKSVILLE VALENTINO ROSI
7th Best in Show
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE

 
Back to content | Back to main menu