Winter Open Show 15 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2015
Winter Open Show 2015
Judges

Ring 1:  Mrs P Sands (Krakenexis)  HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
 Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Ring 2:  Mr R C Kinsey (Kitarn) UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS
 Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



HOUND GROUP
1  Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)
2  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound, 
SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI
3  Dr S M Lawson's Whippet, ALAMAYN EQUINOX CASSIDY AT KIPIPIRIKING
4  Mrs H Dyke's Dachshund Std W/H, BRONTILLOW HENDON CADET

BPIG Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
RBPIG  -

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS
2  Miss N Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE
3  -
4  -

BPIG Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BAK IN THE ABBOTT
RBPIG  -

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
2  Mr P J Walker & Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
3  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
4  Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO (IMP)

BPIG  Mrs R Philippe's Golden Retriever, MONFORTMAGIC ROZEL WOODS
RBPG Mrs L Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, KERMOUSTER BLACK MAGIC

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINNS SIR GINO AVEC SIFRASON JW ShCM
2  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
3  Mr B & Mrs S Rousseau's Bulldog, SHILOH LITTLE RED ROOSTER AT DIMKAS
4  Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY

BPIG Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK A NIGHT AT THE OSCARS
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker's Shih Tzu, HARROPINE HANDBAGS AT DAWN FOR PETWALK

WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE
2  Miss C Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT
3  Mr I Hutchinson & Miss H Lester's Leonberger, LIONSCOURT FORTISSIMO DE JERRI
4  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DIAMONDS R FOREVER

BPIG  -
RBPG - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs S M Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, ONTOCO SECRETARIAT
2  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE MAGNUM FORCE
3  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
RBPIG  -

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS
2  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
3  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
4  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELEBERN BOI-ZEE

BPIG  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
RBPIG  -



Best Junior in Show  
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO (IMP)
Best Novice in Show
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillons
Best Team 
Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillons

Best Puppy in Show   
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR

Best in Show  
 Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINNS SIR GINO AVEC SIFRASON JW ShCM
3rd Best in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS
4th Best in Show
MMrs S M Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, ONTOCO SECRETARIAT
5th Best in Show
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
6th Best in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE
7th Best in Show
 Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS

 
Back to content | Back to main menu