Winter Open Show 14 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2014
Winter Open Show 2014
Judges

Mr G Robertson (Soletrader)   TERRIERS, WORKING, GUNDOGS, PASTORAL
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show, 
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mrs C Sharp (Afterglow)   TOYS, UTILITY, HOUNDS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show, 
B C Watson Memorial Final


TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr M and Mrs C Beardow's Manchester Terrier, 
                                                     INT CH/WORLD CH/CH TALANORS HELLOVA TREAT FOR SIPOWITZ
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT PdH
3  Mr B & Mrs S Cripps's West Highland White, SUNNY OF GUERNESIAISE
4 -

BPIG Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK

WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ
2  Mr K and Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
3  Mr M & Mrs K Syvret's Leonberger, VECTISELEON PAWS FOR FORT
4  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU

BPIG  Miss C Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MANOR BORN JW
2  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
3  Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian W/H Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
RBPIG  Mrs G & Miss A Lickley's Irish Setter, ARAKI MISS SCARLET

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
2  Miss T Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CAUSE A DILLEMA
3  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE MAGNUM FORCE
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS

BPIG  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE MAGNUM FORCE
RBPIG  Mrs P Hitchon's Border Collie, PATOIS PHIZZ

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2 Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
3 Miss H Bisson's Chihuahua Long Coat, BRAMERITA WISH UPON A STAR FOR BEAULAMEY
4  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BOI-ZEE

BPIG Miss H Bisson's Chihuahua Long Coat, BRAMERITA WISH UPON A STAR FOR BEAULAMEY
RBPIG  Mrs R Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV'S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK MOET ET CHANDON
2  Mrs S L Cooper & Mr K McLaughlin's Boston Terrier, 
                                                                                           WILDAX SWEET EXPECTATION AT FOREPAWS
3 Mrs S L Cooper & Mrs L Stewart-Smith's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS KISS OF LIFE
4  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI IRRESISTBLEU AVEC MAJIKCHARMS 

BPIG Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK MOET ET CHANDON
RBPIG  Mrs S L Cooper & Mrs L Stewart-Smith's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS KISS OF LIFE

HOUND GROUP
1  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound,
                                                                  SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)
2  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
3 Mr S & Mrs D E Torode's Rhodesian Ridgeback, ZSUSHAUNNA ZOSI
4  Mrs B G Allies' Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS

BPIG  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund Min Wire Haired, BADGERSDRIFT HOPE FOR BOUVÉE
RBPIG Mr S R Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE BILLIE JEAN



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK MOET ET CHANDON
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK MOET ET CHANDON
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs S L Cooper's Shih Tzu, HARROPINE WILD SATIN AT FOREPAWS
Best Brace in Show
Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Salukis
Best Team 
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweilers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK MOET ET CHANDON

Best in Show  
Mr M and Mrs C Beardow's Manchester Terrier,
INT CH/WORLD CH/CH TALANORS HELLOVA TREAT FOR SIPOWITZ
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound,
SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)

 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu