Winter Open Show 12 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2012

Winter Open Show 2012
Judges

Mrs Y J Knapper-Weijland  TERRIERS,  GUNDOGS, HOUNDS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mrs V Williams-Wegmann   PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS, WORKING,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
3  Mr M Fletcher and Miss A Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
4  -

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
2  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
3  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
4  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY

BPIG  Mrs M Wilson's American Cocker Spaniel, MOONMIST CATS WHISKERS
RBPIG  Mrs M D Gaudion's Cocker Spaniel, BEAUCOTT ALFIE MOON

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs D Ingrouille's Whippet, PETWALK SHOOTING STAR
2  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, DACFOLKE ALEXANDRITE
3  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund Min Wire Haired COFFEE COOKIE AT BOUVÉE
4  Mr S R Mottershaw's Afghan Hound, SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH

PASTORAL GROUP
1  The Late Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PdH
3  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY XAMINER
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES

BPIG  Mrs B Hockey's Border Collie, PATOIS VEGA

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
2  Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
3  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD
4  Mr S & Mrs L Simmons' Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH

BPIG  Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs R Simon's Papillon, RINGLAND TANGO IN THE HEAT
3  Ms C Brouard's Pug, PLEASANTNOOK LUTHER
4  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BILL BAILEY

BPIG  Ms C Brouard's Pug, PLEASANTNOOK LUTHER

WORKING GROUP
1  Mr I Hutchinson and Miss H Lester's Leonberger,NAHKOLAM LEGEND
2  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
3  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MY BOY MADGE
4  Mr T W John's Rottweiler, CAMEUS RAISING THE GAME

BPIG   Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
RBPIG  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX PERFECT LOVE



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
Best Novice in Show
Mr J & Mrs C Blight's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

Best Veteran in Show 
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR MAJESTIC QUEST
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R Simon's Papillons
Best Team 
Mr A & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK

Best in Show  
The Late Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH

All photos courtesy of Dewerstone Photography.
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu