Winter Open Show 10 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2010

Winter Open Show 2010
Judges

Mr F Yeoh    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mr T Graham  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


 
WORKING GROUP
1  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MYSTIC MEG
2  Mr P J Walker's Dobermann, TUWOS FALLON
3  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler,  SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT
4  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute,  ICETRAX SNO PROOF

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
2   Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
3  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
4  Mrs C Pearce's Border Collie, TONKORY GIN-FIZZ AT SHALIMAR

BPIG  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN
RBPIG Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
3  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING-FU
4  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WEN-DY-DO THAT
RBPIG   Mrs R Le Masurier and Mr P J Walker's Standard Poodle, VANITONIA IF YOU PLEASE

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
2  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
3  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S IRRESISTIBLY GOLD
2  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
4  Mrs S Curwood's Japanese Chin, NISYROS FRANK CHINATRA

BPIG  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S IRRESISTIBLY GOLD
RBPIG  Miss  V Pratt's Pug, MOUSEKAY KOSTAS

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS
2  Mrs B Allies' Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS
3  Mrs B Sebire's Dachshund, Min Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BRILLIANT
4  Mr S R Mottershaw's Whippet, EERI BHI MOONLIGHT AT ELANGENI

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY NEON RAINBOW FOR PETWALK

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW
2  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, SH CH JACLEE MONTANA
3  Mrs R Philipp's Golden Retriever, KATESCLAN STRIP THE WILLOW
4  Ms J Smith and Ms S McCathie's Hungaria Vizsla, DAXPACK JOHNNY CASH

BPIG  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TIME LORD
RBPIG  Mrs Y Wilkinson's Cocker Spaniel, BEAUCOTT BUTTONS N BOWS

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
2  Mr M Fletcher and Miss A Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
3  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
4   Ms E Swift's Bedlington Terrier, LYSANDER OF PORLOCK



Best Junior in Show  
Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING-FU
Best Yearling in Show
Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX SNO PROOF
Best Novice in Show
Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX SNO PROOF
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING-FU

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
Best Brace in Show
Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dogs
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY NEON RAINBOW FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S IRRESISTIBLY GOLD

Best in Show  
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW
Reserve Best in Show 
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu