Winter Open Show 08 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2008

Winter Open Show 2008
Judges

Mrs J Lilley    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mrs M Nixon  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

 
WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs D William's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
2  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, JSY CH DOCREMA MILLIONAIRE PdH
3  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE
4  Mrs M Bougourd's Dogue de Bordeaux, JASMINE BLOSSOM

BPIG  Mrs M Bougourd's Dogue de Bordeaux, JASMINE BLOSSOM
RBPIG  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, ARITAUR XANADU

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Austalian Shepherd, 
CH, JSY CH, AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA PdH
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SEMITAR MISCHIEVOUS
3  Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's German Shepherd Dog, CHAKONA'S HAWAIIAN WONDER
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
2  Miss I P Gavid's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHU-JUNG
3  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
4  Mrs J Thoume's Poodle (Miniature), IDADOUN BLACK 'N' DREAMY

BPIG   Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI WARRIOR OH STARZ
RBPIG  Mrs S Cooper & Mrs L Dickie's Shih Tzu, JONARYE CLASSIC JAZZ

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, JSY CH KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM PdH
2  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN DANCING DIVA OF RUDOLI
3  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
4  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, SERENGLADE SILVER SURFER

BPIG  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN DANCING DIVA OF RUDOLI
RBPIG  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, BARNESMORE SAY NO MORE WITH PETWALK
2  Mr R E & Mrs K H Gilluley's Elkhound, BOWERHINTON BONANZA
3  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACKL FERRARI
4  Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO OF BIRYBARN

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Standard Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
RBPIG  Mr  J Brodie Dyer's Whippet, PETWALK QUE SERA SERA

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PdH
2  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
3  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE ALFIE MOON
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Miss M Vidamour's Golden Retriever, HIGHSTOY A-LA CARTE
RBPIG  Miss N A Tustin's Labrador Retriever, WYLANBRIAR NEVER FORGET

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
2  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT KOPYKATS
3  Mrs C and Mr R Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
4  Ms E Swift's Bedlington Terrier, LYSANDER OF PORLOCK

BPIG  Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier, GREYLORD CAPTAIN JACK AT MCKALAY
RBPIG  Mrs K Burnard's Australian Terrier, JENINA JINGO



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs D William's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs D William's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
Best Novice in Show
Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs D William's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH

Best Veteran in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CH RAGOOSA JUST JOLLY AT ORAYSHA JW
Best Brace in Show
Mr R E & Mrs K H Gilluley's Elkhounds
Best Team 
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN DANCING DIVA OF RUDOLI
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI WARRIOR OH STARZ

Best in Show  
Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Austalian Shepherd,
CH, JSY CH, AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs D William's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu