Winter Open Show 07 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2007

Winter Open Show 2007
Judges

Mr J Carter   WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mrs J Minns  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

 
WORKING GROUP
1   Ms A Battrick's Great Dane, SARAWEN BLACK QUEEN OF JANCERIE
2  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA MY BOY MADGE
3  Mr M Torode's Dobermann, SIBOVELD'S ALECIUM GUARD
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, QUEBEX UNIQUE

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, QUEBEX UNIQUE

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Austalian Shepherd, 
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA 
2  Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SEMITAR MISCHIEVOUS
4  Mrs A Le Page's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), ELESSAR LATEST RUMOUR ABOUT THELEPEES

BPIG  Mrs L E Casebow's Border Collie, PATOIS HOLLY
RBPIG  Mr K P and Miss J A Le Masurier's German Shepherd Dog, DECHSLINE USCHI

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
2  Miss I P Gavid's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHU-JUNG
3  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
4  Mrs J Thoume's Poodle (Miniature), IDADOUN BLACK 'N' DREAMY

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S DESTINY
2  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN DANCING DIVA OF RUDOLI
3  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
4  -

BPIG  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN WALTZING MATILDA AT RUDOLI
RBPIG  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO OF BIRYBARN
2  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, IR CH COLLOONEY CHIQUITTA
3  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK GYASI
4  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVEE BRILLIANT

BPIG   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACKL FERRARI
RBPIG  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVEE BRILLIANT

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAYLORMADE PdH
2  Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR MAJESTIC QUEST
3  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Miss S Wilson and Mr C Walker's American Cocker Spaniel, TIMSNORTH TURQUOISE
RBPIG  Mrs J A Horner's Golden Retriever, CHANTRIES POPPY POPSTAR

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr R Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER
2  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL RED GIANT
3  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
4  -


Best Junior in Show  
 Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN WALTZING MATILDA AT RUDOLI
Best Yearling in Show
 Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
Best Novice in Show
Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S ELEGANT STYLE 
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr A M and Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE ALFIE MOON

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Miniature Long Haired, 
WILLOWHEATH LUCKY CHARM FOR HUNTFORD
 Best Brace in Show
Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dogs

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN WALTZING MATILDA AT RUDOLI
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACKL FERRARI

Best in Show  
Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Austalian Shepherd,
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA 
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAYLORMADE PdH

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu