Spring Open Show 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2019

Spring Open Show 2019
Judges

Mrs H Male (Malenbrook) TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show, Best Brace in Show, 
Best Team in Show, Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mr D Robbins (Chenting) PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY, WORKING 
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final




TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3  -
4  -

BPIG - 
RBPIG - 


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH
2  Mr P D and Miss J Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO’S BALLESTEROS
3  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, KAZVAL ALL SINGIN N’ DANCING AT DUMBLESIDE
4  Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, JABREVLA RIVVA OF STARS AT MAJIKCHARMS

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, JABREVLA RIVVA OF STARS AT MAJIKCHARMS
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK


HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Std L/H, AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT
2  Dr S M & Mrs J J Lawson's Whippet, OAKLAND CITY DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES AT KIPIPIRING
3  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
4  Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Saluki, IR CH ULMARRA NAA (CWJ 17) (JUN CH JD)

BPIG  -
RBPIG -


PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD
2  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE BRIGADIER
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
4  Mr A Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES

BPIG  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
RBPIG Mrs C Beardow's German Shepherd Dog, KINTARO KHAL DROGO AT SIPOWITZ


TOY GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, CANDYCRESTEDS GIVE ME A STANDING OVATION PRAJNA
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
3  Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, PEKEHUIS SORCEROR AT KSARINA
4  Miss C Power's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET

BPIG  Mrs L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
RBPIG  Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET CRACKERJACK


UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, MULTI CH, JSY CH PETWALK IRRESSISTIBLE 
2  Miss N De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
3  Miss C A Smithers' Toy Poodle,TUTTLEBEES IN THE LIMELIGHT AT MEANTMORE
4  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
RBPIG  Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME


WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
3  -
4  -

BPIG Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
RBPIG -




Best Junior in Show  
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD
Best Novice in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, JSY CH LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
Best Vintage in Show
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, JSY CH FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
Best Brace in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apsos, 
MULTI CH, JSY CH PETWALK IRRESSISTIBLE and KHINJAN JOKER IN THE PACK FOR PETWALK
Best Team in Show
Miss L J Smith and Mrs R Simon's Papillons, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS, 
RINGLANDS TANGO IN THE HEAT and RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN


Best Puppy in Show   
Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, JABREVLA RIVVA OF STARS AT MAJIKCHARMS
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
 Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
4th Best Puppy in Show
 Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
5th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA

Best in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, MULTI CH, JSY CH PETWALK IRRESSISTIBLE 
3rd Best in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
4th Best in Show 
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, CANDYCRESTEDS GIVE ME A STANDING OVATION PRAJNA
5th Best in Show 
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
6th Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Std L/H, AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT
7th Best in Show 
Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD


 
Back to content | Back to main menu