Spring Open Show 18 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2018
Judges

Mr B Bunce (Adurni) GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mrs M Bunce (Adurni) PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY, WORKING 
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final



GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs A Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
2  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
3  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
4  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH

BPIG  Mrs P M Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE
RBPIG  - Mr J & Mrs J Renouf's, Hungarian Vizsla, TYLERS TIME

HOUND GROUP
1   Dr S M Lawson's Whippet, ALAMAYN EQUINOX CASSIDY AT KIPIPIRIKING
2  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
3  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, JUN CH ULMARRA BOMBAY IMP IRE
4  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund Min W/H, BADGERSDRIFT HOPE FOR BOUVEE

BPIG  -
RBPIG -

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3  -
4  -

BPIG - 
RBPIG - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
2  Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
3  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS PdH
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

BPIG  Mrs J Roberts's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD
RBPIG Mr D Turner's Australian Shepherd, TANMARK’S PETER PAN

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
3  Mr P J Walker's Australian Silky Terrier, BROOKEMUR CHASIN PAVEMENTS AT PETWALK
4  Mrs S Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK

BPIG  Ms S Bunce & Ms S Sarre's Chihuahua Long Coat, DANCING BEAUTY
RBPIG  -

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Std, JSY CH CHALKWELL WHO’S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, MULTI CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
3  Mr R & Mrs D Breban's French Bulldog, CHAMELIA SALTED CARAMEL
4  Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS

BPIG  Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS FLASH GORDON
RBPIG Mrs N Kennedy-Cook's Miniature Schnauzer, LOTTIE NORTHERN PRINCESS

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
2  Mrs J & Mr D Sharrock's Entlebucher Mountain Dog, EDISON-EIGER VOM RICKENTEL
3  Mr K Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT
4  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI

BPIG -
RBPIG -




Best Junior in Show  
Mr P D Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO’S BALLESTEROS
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's and Miss K Journeaux's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK CREME DE LA CREME
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms S Bunce & Ms S Sarre's Chihuahua Long Coat, DANCING BEAUTY

Best Veteran in Show 
 Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
Best Brace in Show
Mr N S & Mrs R S Cox's Irish Setters, TIROEN TOO DARN HOT and
BARDONHILL’S THE NEW GINGER AT TIROEN
Best Team in Show
Mrs P M Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels, LYNTONWOLD L’AMOURE IL SIGNOR
LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE and LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE


Best Puppy in Show   
Ms S Bunce & Ms S Sarre's Chihuahua Long Coat, DANCING BEAUTY
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs P M Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mrs J Roberts's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD
4th Best Puppy in Show
 Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS FLASH GORDON

Best in Show  
Mrs A Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Std, JSY CH CHALKWELL WHO’S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
3rd Best in Show 
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
4th Best in Show 
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
5th Best in Show 
Dr S M Lawson's Whippet, ALAMAYN EQUINOX CASSIDY AT KIPIPIRIKING
6th Best in Show 
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH
7th Best in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS


 
Back to content | Back to main menu