Spring Open Show 16 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2016
Spring Open Show 2016
Judges

Mr P Richardson (Weisel)  TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, 
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Mr D Chapman (Kitsune)   PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY, WORKING
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


TERRIER GROUP
1 Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
2 Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier (Sm), CH JSY CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
3 Mr M J Fletcher & Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL SUPERGIANT
4 Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, BRAZAN AMBER PAGEANT

BPIG Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, AMBERVILLE FORTUNE COOKIE
RBPIG -

GUNDOG GROUP
1 Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
2 Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
3 Ms R Martel's Golden Retriever, CHALKSVILLE VALENTINO ROSI
4 Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY PdH

BPIG  Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TOO DARN HOT

HOUND GROUP
1 Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound, 
SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (IMP DEU)
2 Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
3 Mr P J Walker's Whippet, JSY CH PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
4 Mrs W Marshall & Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)

BPIG Mrs A Robert's Whippet, ARBEE SARNIA GARCAON
RBPIG -

PASTORAL GROUP
1 Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
2 Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
3 Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
3 Mrs S M Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, ONTOCO SECRETARIAT

BPIG -
RBPIG -

TOY GROUP
1 Miss L Smyphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT RIENMOUR
2 Mrs E M C Dale & Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, PEKEHUIS SORCEROR AT KSARINA
3 Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BOI-ZEE
4 Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN

BPIG -
RBPIG -

UTILITY GROUP
1 Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINNS SIR GINO AVEC SIFRASON JW ShCM
2 Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
3 Ms M De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
4 Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, KENQUINCE I WISH

BPIG Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WRITING’S ON THE WALL
RBPIG Ms M De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE

WORKING GROUP
1 Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS
2 Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
3 Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI
4 Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU PdH

BPIG Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
RBPIG -



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
Best Novice in Show
Mrs A Robert's Whippet, ARBEE SARNIA GARCAON
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR

Best Veteran in Show 
Mr M J Fletcher & Miss A M Seedhouse's Stafordshire Bull Terrier, JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillons
Best Team 
Mrs R L Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillons

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WRITING’S ON THE WALL
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
4th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs A Robert's Whippet, ARBEE SARNIA GARCAON
5th Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, AMBERVILLE FORTUNE COOKIE
6th Best Puppy in Show 
-
7th Best Puppy in Show
-
 
Best in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS
3rd Best in Show 
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
4th Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINNS SIR GINO AVEC SIFRASON JW ShCM
5th Best in Show 
Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound, 
SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (IMP DEU)
6th Best in Show 
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
7th Best in Show 
Miss L Smyphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT RIENMOUR

 
Back to content | Back to main menu