Spring Open Show 14 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2014
Spring Open Show 2014
Judges

Mrs P E M Bailey (Beechwyre)    HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show, 
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr P Bailey (Beechwyre)   PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS, WORKING
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
3  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound, 
                                                                  SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)
4  Mr L & Mrs A Walder's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, RANGALI LITTLE RED

BPIG  Mr G Glass's Rhodesian Ridgeback, ZEJAK KOOINOR
RPIG  Mrs A Le Page's Miniature Long Haired Dachshund, THELEPEES HARRIS TWEED

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's  Fox Terrier Smooth, CH & JSY CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
2  Mr B & Mrs S Cripps's West Highland White, SUNNY OF GUERNESIAISE
3  Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, BRAZAN AMBER PAGEANT
4  Mr M J Fletcher & Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL SUPERGIANT

BPIG  Mrs J Ferry's Sealyham Terrier, TEVANT SNOW STORM

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
2  Mr P J Walker & Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
3  Mrs L Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, CARRIEGAME NEW BEGININGS OF KERMOUSTER
4  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE

BPIG  Miss L Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, JAYZANDER MAKE A WISH
RBPIG  Mrs M Torode's Flat Coated Retriever, DUMBLESIDE MY KIND OF GIRL

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss T Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CAUSE A DILLEMA
2  Mrs J Swan's Australian Shepherd, AMBERSLADE INDIANA
3  Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
4  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH

BPIG  Mrs P Hitchon's Border Collie, PATOIS PHIZZ

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CR CH BLACK BOOTS PIMP AND SHRIMP (IMP)
3  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, CHALKWELL WHO'S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
4  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, LASANG TIGER LILY

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, SWEET LADY STARA BASTA FOR PETWALK
RBPIG  Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI IRRESTIBLEU AVEC MAJIKCHARMS

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs T Alsford's Pomeranian, THELBERN OLYMPIA
2  Mr P J Walker's Maltese,  ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
3  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
4  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON

BPIG  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
RBPIG  Mrs T Alsford's Pomeranian, THELBERN EYE CATCHER

WORKING GROUP
1  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
2  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ
3  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
4  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA CRYSTAL BALL



Best Junior in Show  
Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI IRRESTIBLEU AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, SWEET LADY STARA BASTA FOR PETWALK
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI IRRESTIBLEU AVEC MAJIKCHARMS

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels
Best Team
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweilers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, SWEET LADY STARA BASTA FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr G Glass's Rhodesian Ridgeback, ZEJAK KOOINOR

Best in Show  
Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu