Spring Open Show 13 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2013
Spring Open Show 2013
Judges

Mr M Webb (Mauraine)  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS, 
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



Mrs L Webb (Mauraine)  WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound, 
                                                                  SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)
3  Mrs B Sebire's Dachshund, Min Smooth Haired, SHARDAGANG QUALITY STREET AT BOUVÉE
4  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, DACFOLKE ALEXANDRITE

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
2  Mrs R Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
3  Mrs L Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, HOLLUTRIX YEMOMI DEL LYNTONRIDGE
4  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY

BPIG Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
RBPIG  Mrs G and Miss A Lickley's Irish Setter, SEOWNS BRONZE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr M J Fletcher & Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
2  Mr P J Walker's  Fox Terrier Smooth, CH & JSY CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
3  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE & FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
4  Miss L Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN

WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ
2  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA MY BOY MADGE
3  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VOIGNIER

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
2  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY XAMINER
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PdH
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS

BPIG  Mrs J Swan's Australian Shepherd, AMBERSLADE INDIANA

UTILITY GROUP  
1  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
2  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, CHALKWELL WHO'S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
3  Mr P Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK HOTTER THAN HELL
4  Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY

BPIG  Mr P Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PROVOCATEUR
RBPIG  Mr J Wilson's Shiba Inu, JANERYL ROCKING RIO

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
3  Mrs A Brouard's Pug, PLEASANTNOOK LUTHER
4  Mrs R Simon's Papillon, RINGLAND TANGO IN THE HEAT



Best Junior in Show  
Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, CHALKWELL WHO'S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr and Mrs S Torode's Rhodesian Ridgeback, ZSUSHAUNNA ZOSI
Best Novice in Show
Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, CHALKWELL WHO'S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE

Best Veteran in Show 
Mr & Mrs A Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, SALABAH SORCERESS
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R Cox's Irish Setters
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PROVOCATEUR

Best in Show
Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA

 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu