Spring Open Show 12 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2012

Spring Open Show 2012
Judges

Mr N Smith WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Mrs S J Barnard  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
  Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


WORKING GROUP
1  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MY BOY MADGE
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER
3  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX BOSS IN MOTION
4  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE

BPIG Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES
2  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY EXAMINER
3  The Late Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PDH
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, HOPEINNS TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN
2  Mr P Steer's Bulldog, REBEL RED
3  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, LASANG TIGER LILY
4  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Shih Tzu, DILEMMA DREAM A LITTLE DREAM FOR PETWALK

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
3  Mrs P E Morgan's Papillon, SERENGLADE HOT TODDY
4  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C Marret's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS
2   Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Long Haired, JSY CH OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
3  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
4  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, DACFOLKE ALEXANDRITE

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SHOOTING STAR
RBPIG  Mr S & Mrs D E Torode's Rhodesian Ridgebck, ZSUSHAUNNA ZOSI

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM
2  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
3  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
4  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY

BPIG  Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
2  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
3  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
4  Mr M J Fletcher & Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P Steer's Bulldog, REBEL RED
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SHOOTING STAR
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr P Steer's Bulldog, REBEL RED

Best Veteran in Show 
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR MAJESTIC QUEST
Best Brace in Show
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Shih Tzu, DILEMMA DREAM A LITTLE DREAM FOR PETWALK

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, HOPEINNS TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu