Spring Open Show 10 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2010

Spring Open Show 2010
Judges

Mr J Smith    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr D Hodgkinson  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


WORKING GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Dobermann, TUWOS FALLON
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, QUEBEX UNIQUE
3  -
4  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
2  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY XAMINER
3  Mrs S A Gamblin's Belgian Shepher Dog (Laekenois), BONVIVANT VEDETTE OF JARWIN
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

BPIG  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY XAMINER
RBPIG  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

UTILITY GROUP
1   Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
2  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
3  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
4  Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT

BPIG  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
RBPIG Mrs L Stewart-Smith and Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, DEBEAUX ALL ABOUT MI

TOY GROUP
1   Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN STEP IN TIME WITH RUDOLI
2  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, YAKEE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AT KSARINA
3  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
4  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, SERENGLADE HOT TODDY

BPIG  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
RBPIG  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BILL BAILEY

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
2  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER
3  Mr J Brodie Dyer's Whippet, PETWALK QUE SERA SERA
4  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound,  HOLLYHENGE SOULSEARCHER OF TORTEVAL

BPIG  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER
RBPIG  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, SH CH JACLEE MONTANA 
2  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriver, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
3  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, SHENMORE SPRUCE AT DERRINDEE
4  Mr A Baudains' Labrador Retriever, ROCHEBY BRIGADOON AT BEAUVOIR

BPIG  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON
RBPIG  Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, ROSECOURT ROCK SCARLET

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
2  Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier, MCKALAY DOES YOUR MOTHER KNOW
3  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
4  Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE

BPIG  Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier, MCKALAY DOES YOUR MOTHER KNOW



Best Junior in Show  
Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, RUDOLI BEACHCOMBER
Best Yearling in Show
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, HOLLYHENGE SOULSEARCHER OF TORTEVAL
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON
B C Watson Memorial Final  
 Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs L Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
Best Brace in Show
Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dogs
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON
Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, SH CH JACLEE MONTANA 
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu