Spring Open Show 09 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2009

Spring Open Show 2009
Judges

Mrs M Bunce    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr B Bunce  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs D Williams' Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
2  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE
3  Mr B & Mrs S Rousseau's Boxer, NORWATCH SUNHAWK LUCKY STAR AT DIMKAS
4  -

BPIG  Mr B & Mrs S Rousseau's Boxer, NORWATCH SUNHAWK LUCKY STAR AT DIMKAS

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
CH, JSY CH, AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA PdH
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SEMITAR MISCHIEVOUS
3  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA UNDER FIRE
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE

BPIG  Mr K E Cochrane's German Shepherd Dog, IOLANDA QUANDO

UTILITY GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
2  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
3  Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
4  Mr K P, Mrs M J & Miss J A Le Masurier's Chow Chow, KAWANNA MIDNIGHT MAGICK

BPIG  Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS TAKES TWO TO TANGO
RBPIG  Mr K P, Mrs M J & Miss J A Le Masurier's Chow Chow, KAWANNA MIDNIGHT MAGICK

TOY GROUP
1   Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN STEP IN TIME WITH RUDOLI
2  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
3  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
4  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, YAKEE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AT KSARINA

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
2  Mrs L Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
3  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
4  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BRIBIBA HERMIONE OF TORTEVAL

BPIG  Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Min Long Haired, WILLOWHEATH DIAMANTE OVER THELEPEES
RBPIG  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, HOLLYHENGE SOULSEARCHER OF TORTEVAL

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PdH ShCM
2  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
3  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriver, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
4  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE SWEET LIBERTY

BPIG  Mrs H Moorat's Cocker Spaniel, SUNNERSET MOONLIGHT DANCER 

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
2  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
3  Mr R Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER PdH
4  Mrs K Burnard's Australian Terrier, JENINA JINGO



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs L Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, KERMOUSTER PADME AMIDALA
Best Yearling in Show
Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
Best Novice in Show
Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
OZZYPOOL RUN FOR YOUR MONEY FOR CHAKONA
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, JSY CH KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds
Best Team 
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Min Long Haired, WILLOWHEATH DIAMANTE OVER THELEPEES
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS TAKES TWO TO TANGO
Best in Show  
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PdH ShCM
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu