Spring Open Show 07 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2007

Spring Open Show 2007
Judges

Mr K Patten    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mrs J Davis  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final
WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs A Battrick's Great Dane, SARAWEN BLACK QUEEN OF JANCERIE
2  Miss G Bennett's Rottweiler, HASSAVANT CHARLETON
3  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA MILLIONAIRE
4  Mr M Torode's Dobermann, SIBOVELD'S ALECIUM GUARD

BPIG  Mrs D Williams's Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER
RBPIG  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA FORTUNE COOKIE

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
2  Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA
3   Miss S J Girard's Bearded Collie, MOONHILL EARL GREY
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE

BPIG  Mrs S Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, BEECHMERE BEST MATE

UTILITY GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, LUX CH KHALWALK THE PERFECT KISS
2  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
3  Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
4  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHU-JUNG

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK

TOY GROUP
1   Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM PdH
2  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S GOLDEN ILLUSION
3  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN BOLD AS BRASS
4  Mr T J & Mrs P M Bayliss's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, 
WHYTEPLACE TOUCH OF HEAVEN FOR LASSIBY

BPIG  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, YAKEE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
RBPIG  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, FCI INT CH IR CH BARNESMORE GOES ZAFONIC
2  Mrs B Allies's Basenji, BUBAS MARIELLA AT ALYS
3  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BRIBIBA HERMIONE OF TORTEVAL
4  Mrs A Le Page and Miss E Wilson's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, NEROPA JET BLACK JUTE

BPIG  Mrs S Marquis and Miss H Young's Dachshund, Min Long Haired, 
RAFTHOUSE SABOTAGE AT MOORDOWN
GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAYLORMADE
2  Mr G & Mrs J Horner's Golden Retriever, CHANTRY CHALLENGER
3  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE SWEET LIBERTY
RBPIG  Mrs A Haynes's Labrador Retriever, TALEEM SPIRIT OF SARK

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Skye Terrier, FINNSKY FUTURE WITH PETWALK (IMP FIN)
2  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL SOLAR FLARE
3  Mr R Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER
4  Messrs J Laffoley and S Edwards' Scottish Terrier, MORAG SCOTTISH PRINCESS AT YELOFFAL

BPIG  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
RBPIG  Miss R Phillip's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, BERWICKONIAN BEWITCHED



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALWALK CHANNISLE AT PETWALK
Best Yearling in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALWALK CHANNISLE AT PETWALK
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALWALK CHANNISLE AT PETWALK
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs D Williams's Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER

Best Veteran in Show 
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR TANSATION
Best Brace in Show
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE SWEET LIBERTY
Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, FCI INT CH IR CH BARNESMORE GOES ZAFONIC
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu