Spring Open Show 06 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2006

Spring Open Show 2006
Judges

Mrs D Richards    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr H Richards  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

WORKING GROUP
1  Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA MILLIONAIRE
2  Mr M Torode's Dobermann, SIBOVELD'S ALECIUM GUARD
3  Miss G Bennett's Rottweiler, HASSAVANT CHARLETON
4  -

BPIG  Miss G Bennett's Rottweiler, HASSAVANT CHARLETON

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA UNDER FIRE
2  Miss S J Girard's Bearded Collie, MOONHILL EARL GREY
3  Mrs A Le Page's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), ELESSAR LATEST RUMOUR ABOUT THELEPEES
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SEMITAR MISCHIEVOUS

BPIG  Miss J Watts's Shetland Sheepdog, MYNDOC MILLERS MISSION
 
UTILITY GROUP
1   Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
2  Mrs J Thoume's Poodle (Miniature), IDADOUN BLACK 'N' DREAMY
3  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, ZIGTAR FAIR 'N' SQUARE AT TRAVERSAINS
4  Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA

BPIG  Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA
RBPIG  Mrs S Babbe's Lhasa Apso, SALINESANDS TEA-DUST

TOY GROUP
1   Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM
2  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S DESTINY
3  Mr T J & Mrs P M Bayliss's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel,
WHYTEPLACE TOUCH OF HEAVEN FOR LASSIBY
4 - 

BPIG  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S GOLDEN ILLUSION

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO AMOUR
2  Mrs L H Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
3  Mrs J Collas's Whippet, NEVEDITH VEEFA VERVE
4  Mrs M Child-Thomas's Dachshund, Miniature Smooth Haired, ALBIR PETIT FLEUR

BPIG  Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO AMOUR
RBPIG  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, KANIX KARINA AT BOUVEE

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAYLORMADE
2  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, SALABAH SORCERESS
3  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, SHENMORE SPRUCE AT DERRINDEE
RBPIG  Mrs P A Smith's Welsh Springer Spaniel, TACHWEDD TEGAN 

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL APRIL FOOL
2  Mr K Cochrane and Miss C Creber's Manchester Terrier, AMYANDAS KNIGHT FEVER
3  Mr A, Mr R and Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
4  Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier,  NEWTONGLEN SUZIE AT MCKALAY

BPIG  Mr K Cochrane and Miss C Creber's Manchester Terrier, AMYANDAS KNIGHT FEVER
RBPIG  Mrs J Rowe and Miss H Sowerby's West Highland White Terrier, DELPHIE QUEEN



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK GYASI  
Best Novice in Show
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, GELILAND SEA CHARIOT 
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, BLACKPARK JUNIOR
Best Brace in Show
Mrs J Thoume's Poodles (Miniature)

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO AMOUR
Best in Show  
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAYLORMADE
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu