Off island results 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results

Off Island Results 2019
Latest results in red

Shari Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBETCRACKERJACK
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, CKCS Puppy, Best of Breed, Toy Puppy Group 2

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT PdH
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, Rottweiler Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 3 

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
Manchester Ch Show - 3rd, AM Limit Bitch
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch; Best of Breed, Working Group 1,  Jsy CC; 
                                         4th Best in Show
WELKS Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch, Res CC
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch; Best of Breed, Working Group 1,  Jsy CC, 
                                        Reserve Best in Show, Jsy Ch subject to KJC confirmation

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS PdH
Manchester Ch Show - VHC, AM Open Bitch
Crufts - 2nd, AM Limit Bitch
KJC Winter Ch Show - 1st, AM Open Bitch
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, AM Open Bitch

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
 1st, AM Minor Puppy; 1st, AM Puppy Dog; 
                                          Best Puppy Dog, Reserve Best Puppy in Breed 
Crufts - 3rd, AM Puppy Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 2nd, AM Puppy Dog, 1st AM  Junior Dog

Kelvin & Gail Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP TITAN THEIA
Crufts - 2nd, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch

Kelvin & Gail Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
Crufts - 1st, Rottweiler Post Graduate Bitch

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
Crufts - Res, BC Mid Limit Dog; 2nd, BC Good Citizen Dog

Adrian Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES
Crufts - 1st, BC Under Graduate Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4

Mandy De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
Crufts  - 2nd, ST Post Graduate Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 3rd, ST Special Beginners Stakes
 
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Limit Dog
National Ch Show - 1st, ST Post Graduate Dog
Bath Ch Show - 3rd, ST Post Graduate Dog;  1st, 17-30 years adult handling class 

Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Open Bitch
National Ch Show - Res,  ST Post Graduate Bitch
WELKS Ch Show - Res, ST Open Bitch
Bath Ch Show - 1st, ST Limit Bitch
 
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
Crufts - 2nd, PLS Post Graduate Bitch

Teena Gordon’s Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Puppy; Best Puppy in Breed; Best of Breed; 
                                    Utility Group 3; Utlitliy Puppy Group 1, Best Puppy in Show
National Ch Show - 3rd, ST Minor Puppy Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 2nd, ST Minor Puppy Dog
Bath Ch Show - 1st, ST Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed

Mandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
Crufts - 3rd, LR Undergraduate Dog

Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R'FOREVER AT FRANFIEF
Crufts - Res, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch
KJC Winter Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; 
                                    Gundog Group 1, Jersey CC, Reserve Best in Show

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
CI  Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Puppy of the Year
Crufts - VHC, TT Junior Bitch
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, TT Limit Bitch, Best of Breed. Utility Group 1, 6th Best in Show, Jsy CC;
                                         Best Junior in Show; Best Yearling in Show
 
Rachel Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
Crufts - 3rd,TT Puppy Dog

Lynn Ozanne & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, 
VALENTISIMO'S ENIGMA AT FIELAMIGO
KCJ Spring Open show - 1st, SWD Puppy; Gundog Puppy Group 2

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
CI Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Brace of the Year (with Lyntonwold La Voce Celeste)

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE
CI Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Brace of the Year (with Lyntonwold L’Amore Il Signor)
KCJ Spring Open Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Reserve Best Yearling in Show

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, MAGIC MISS MONEYPENNY OF ISLANZA
KCJ Winter Ch Show - Best Vintage in Show

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, WSS Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4

Lynne Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, AVNSC Puppy; Best of Breed; Toy Puppy Group 1; 
5th Best Puppy in Show; 1st AV Toy Junior
WELKS  Ch Show - Res, Pug Novice Bitch; 2nd, Pug Special Beginners

Paul & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS
Crufts - 1st, SWD Post Graduate Dog; Reserve CC

Katie Wyer's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA
2nd, TT Mid Limit Dog; 3rd TT Good Citizens Dog

Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
Crufts - VHC, BSD Limit Dog




 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu