Off island results 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results

Off Island Results 2019
Latest results in red

Shari Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET CRACKERJACK
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, CKCS Puppy, Best of Breed, Toy Puppy Group 2
Windsor Ch Show - VHC, CKCS Puppy Dog
Bath Open Show - 3rd, CKCS Puppy Dog
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1sst, CKCS Puppy Dog; Puppy Toy Group 4; 1st, AV Toy Junior

Shari Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
Windsor Ch Show - VHC, CKCS Open Dog
East of England Ch Show - Res, CKCS Open Dog
Paisley & District Canine Society - Res, CKCS Open Dog
Hawick & District Canine Society - 2nd, CKCS Open Dog
Bath Open Show - 2nd, CKCS Open Dog
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, CKCS Open Dog; Best of Breed
South Wales Ch Show - Res, CKCS Open Dog

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT PdH
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, Rottweiler Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 3 
Evesham DS Open Show - Res, Rottweiler Open Dog or Bitch
Paignton Ch Show - VHC,  Rottweiler Limit Bitch 
Bournemouth Ch Show - 3rd, Rottweiler Limit Bitch

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
Manchester Ch Show - 3rd, AM Limit Bitch
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch; Best of Breed, Working Group 1,  Jsy CC; 
                                         4th Best in Show
WELKS Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch, Res CC
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch; Best of Breed, Working Group 1,  Jsy CC, 
                                        Reserve Best in Show, Jsy Ch subject to KJC confirmation
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch
NW & PBS - 2nd, AM Open Bitch
Evesham DS Open Show - 2nd, AM Open Bitch 
AMCUK Speciality Show - 2nd, Open Bitch; Reserve Best Bitch in Show; 
                                                3rd, Stakes Class Open Bitch
Paignton Ch Show - 3rd, AM Open Bitch 
Bournemouth Ch Show - 2nd, AM Open Bitch, RBCC

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS PdH
Manchester Ch Show - VHC, AM Open Bitch
Crufts - 2nd, AM Limit Bitch
KJC Winter Ch Show - 1st, AM Open Bitch
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, AM Open Bitch
Windsor Ch Show - 2nd, AM Open Bitch, Reserve CC
Evesham DS Open Show - Res, AM Open Bitch
AMCUK Speciality Show - 3rd, Open Bitch; Res, Stakes Class Open Bitch 
Bournemouth Ch Show - VHC, AM Open Bitch 
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, AM Open Bitch; Working Group 1;  Jsy CC; Best in Show

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
 1st, AM Minor Puppy; 1st, AM Puppy Dog; 
                                          Best Puppy Dog, Reserve Best Puppy in Breed 
Crufts - 3rd, AM Puppy Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 2nd, AM Puppy Dog; 1st AM  Junior Dog
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, AM Puppy Dog; 1st AM Yearling Dog

Kelvin & Gail Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP TITAN THEIA
Crufts - 2nd, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch

Kelvin & Gail Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
Crufts - 1st, Rottweiler Post Graduate Bitch

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
Crufts - Res, BC Mid Limit Dog; 2nd, BC Good Citizen Dog
KCJ Spring Ch Open Show - 2nd, BC Open Dog
Paignton Ch Show - VHC, BC Limit Dog
Richmond Ch Show - 3rd, BC Limit Dog

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES ROSINA
Paignton Ch Show - 2nd, BC Veteran Bitch

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES  PORCIA
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, BC Limit Bitch
Richmond Ch Show - 3rd, BC Post Graduate Bitch

Adrian Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES
Crufts - 1st, BC Under Graduate Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4
East of England Ch Show - 3rd, CS Limit Bitch
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Best Opposite Sex
Richmond Ch Show - Res, CS Open Bitch

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Dog; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 2; Res Jsy CC
Richmond Ch Show - 2nd, CS Veteran Dog

Mandy De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
Crufts  - 2nd, ST Post Graduate Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 3rd, ST Special Beginners Stakes
Shih Tzu Club World Congress Ch Show - 2nd, Minor Limit Dog

Mandy De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA POLAR STAR
Shih Tzu Club World Congress Ch Show - 2nd, Post Graduate Dog
Bournemouth Ch Show - 2nd, Post Graduate Dog

Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Limit Dog
National Ch Show - 1st, ST Post Graduate Dog
Bath Ch Show - 3rd, ST Post Graduate Dog;  1st, 17-30 years adult handling class 
Bournemouth Ch Show - VHC, ST Limit Dog

Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Open Bitch
National Ch Show - Res,  ST Post Graduate Bitch
WELKS Ch Show - Res, ST Open Bitch
Bath Ch Show - 1st, ST Limit Bitch
East of England Ch Show - 3rd, ST Post Graduate Bitch
Shih Tzu Club World Congress Ch Show - 1st, Post Graduate Bitch
Bournemouth Ch Show - Res, ST Limit Bitch
WKC Ch Show - Res, ST Post Graduate Bitch

Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
Crufts - 2nd, PLS Post Graduate Bitch

Teena Gordon’s Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, ST Puppy; Best Puppy in Breed; Best of Breed; 
                                    Utility Group 3; Utlitliy Puppy Group 1, Best Puppy in Show
National Ch Show - 3rd, ST Minor Puppy Dog
WELKS Ch Show - 2nd, ST Minor Puppy Dog
Bath Ch Show - 1st, ST Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
Three Counties Ch Show - 1st, ST Minor Puppy Dog; Best Puppy Dog
East of England Ch Show - VHC, ST Puppy Dog
Shih Tzu Club World Congress Ch Show - 3rd, Puppy Dog; 1st, Novice Dog
Bournemouth Ch Show - 3rd, ST Puppy Dog
WKC Ch Show - 1st, ST Puppy Dog; Best Puppy Dog; Best Puppy in Breed; Utility Puppy Group 4
 
Mandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
Crufts - 3rd, LR Undergraduate Dog

Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R'FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
Crufts - Res, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; 
                                    Gundog Group 1, Jersey CC, Reserve Best in Show
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; Best of Breed
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Bitch CC
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 3
                                           1st, Adult Handling; Qualified for Coventry Ladies Handling Final 2020
Richmond Ch Show - 2nd, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
CI  Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Puppy of the Year
Crufts - VHC, TT Junior Bitch
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, TT Limit Bitch, Best of Breed. Utility Group 1, 6th Best in Show, Jsy CC;
                                         Best Junior in Show; Best Yearling in Show
East of England Ch Show - 1st, TT Yearling Bitch
Bournemouth Ch Show - 2nd, TT Yearling Bitch; VHC, Yearling stakes
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, TT Limit Bitch; Best of Breed; Best Yearling in Show; Utility Group 3
Tibetan Terrier Breeders' and Owners' Club Ch Show -  2nd, Yearling Bitch
National Dog Show - Res. TT Junior Bitch
Richmond Ch Show - 1st, TT Limit Bitch, Res CC

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH
Paignton Ch Show - VHC, TT Open Dog
Bournemouth Ch Show - Res, TT Open Dog; Res, Champion stakes
National Dog Show - 3rd, TT Open Dog
 
Rachel Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
Crufts - 3rd,TT Puppy Dog

Lynn Ozanne & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, 
VALENTISIMO'S ENIGMA AT FIELAMIGO
KCJ Spring Open show - 1st, SWD Puppy; Gundog Puppy Group 2
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, SWD Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy in Breed
Spanish Water Dog Club Ch Show - 2nd, Minor Puppy Bitch 
East of England Ch Show - 1st, SWD Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy in Breed
Paignton Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Puppy Dog or Bitch
National Gundog Ch Show - 3rd. SWD Puppy Bitch 
Bournemouth Ch Show - 3rd, SWD Puppy Bitch

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
CI Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Brace of the Year (with Lyntonwold La Voce Celeste)

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE
CI Dog of the Year: Reserve Channel Island Brace of the Year (with Lyntonwold L’Amore Il Signor)
KCJ Spring Open Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Reserve Best Yearling in Show
Windsor Ch Show - VHC, CS Yearling Bitch
East of England Ch Show - Res, CS Yearling Bitch
Bournemouth Ch Show - Res, CS Post Graduate Bitch

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, MAGIC MISS MONEYPENNY OF ISLANZA
KCJ Winter Ch Show - Best Vintage in Show

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, WSS Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4
Bournemouth Ch Show - VHC, WSS Post Graduate Bitch

Lynne Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
KCJ Winter Ch Show - 1st, AVNSC Puppy; Best AVNSC; Toy Puppy Group 1; 
5th Best Puppy in Show; 1st AV Toy Junior
WELKS  Ch Show - Res, Pug Novice Bitch; 2nd, Pug Special Beginners
Windsor Ch Show - 2nd, Pug Puppy Bitch; 3rd, Pug Junior Bitch; 
                                    3rd, Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes Dog or Bitch Bred by Exhibitor
East of England Ch Show - 1st, Pug Puppy Bitch; VHC, Pug Junior Bitch; 
                                               3rd, Pug Special Beginners Bitch
KCJ Spring Ch Show - 1st, AVNSC Puppy; Best AVNSC; Toy Puppy Group 3
Paisley & District Canine Society - Res, Pug Post Gradute Bitch; VHC, AV Puppy
Hawick & District Canine Society - 1st, Pug Special Puppy; Group 1
Bath Open Show - 3rd, Pug Puppy Dog/Bitch; Res, AV Toy Junior
Bournemouth Ch Show - VHC, Pug Junior Bitch; VHC, Pug Yearling Bitch
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, Pug Yearling; Best of Breed; Best Junior; Toy  Group 2; Res Jsy CC; 
                                           Reserve Best Yearling in Show
 
Lynne Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT RIENMOUR
Bournemouth Ch Show - 3rd, Pug Post Graduate Bitch; 4th, Pug Limit Bitch

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA FLORENCE AT RIENMOUR
Paisley & District Canine Society - 3rd, CS Open Bitch; 3rd, AV Open Stakes
Bath Open Show - 1st, CS Open; Res Best of Breed

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR LALLYBROCH LASS
Paisley & District Canine Society - 3rd, CS Post Graduate Bitch
Bath Open Show - 1st, CS Graduate; Best of Breed

Paul & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS
Crufts - 1st, SWD Post Graduate Dog; Reserve CC
Windsor Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Post Graduate Dog
SWD Ch Show - 1st, Post Gradute Dog
Paignton Ch Show - 1st, SWD Open; Best of Breed
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, SWD Open Dog; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 1; 
                                           Jersey CC; 3rd Best in Show
Richmond Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Open Dog; Reserve Best Dog

Katie Wyer's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA
Crufts - 2nd, TT Mid Limit Dog; 3rd TT Good Citizens Dog
Windsor Ch Show - 2nd, TT Limit Dog
East of England Ch Show - 2nd, TT Limit Dog
Richmond Ch Show - 3rd, TT Limit Dog

Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
Crufts - VHC, BSD Limit Dog




 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu