Off island results 18 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results

Off Island Results 2018
Latest results in red

Shari Bennet's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, CKCS Open Dog; BOB; 2nd, AV Toy Yearling
Richmond Ch Show - 2nd, CKCS Yearling Dog; 3rd, Special Beginners Dog; Res, Open Dog
Coventry Ladies' Kennel Society - 2nd, AVNSC Open

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT
KCJ April - 1st, Rottweiler Open Bitch; BOB; Working Group 3; 2nd, AV Working Open Bitch

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
Crufts - Res, AM Junior Bitch; VHC, AM Yearling Bitch
KCJ April - 1st, AM Limit Bitch; BOB; Working Group 1;  Jsy CC; 1st, AV Working Junior; 
                    1st AV Working Yearling; Best Junior in Show; 4th Best in Show

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
Crufts - 3rd, AM Limit Bitch
KCJ April - 1st, AM Open Bitch; Res BOB; 1st, AV Working Open Bitch

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
KCJ April - 1st, BC Open Dog, Best of Breed, Pastoral Group 2
KCJ June - 1st, BC Open Dog, Best of Breed, Pastoral Group 3; 2nd, Good Citizens Stakes
KCJ July - 1st, BC Open Dog, Best of Breed, Pastoral Group 3
South Wales Ch Show - Res, Good Citizens Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINEE
KCJ April - 1st, CS Open Dog, Best of Breed, Gundog Group 1, Jersey CC, 5th Best in Show
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Dog; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 2; Res Jsy CC
Paignton Ch Show - 2nd, CS Limit Dog
Bournemouth Ch Show - 2nd, CS Limit Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch, Best Bitch
Paignton Ch Show - Res, CS Post Graduate Bitch
National Gundog Ch Show - 3rd, CS Post Graduate Bitch
Bournemouth Ch Show - 2nd, CS Post Graduate Bitch

Natalie de la Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
CI Dog of the Year - Utility Puppy semi finals winner
KCJ April- 1st, ST Limit Bitch
Bath Ch Show - 1st, Special Beginners Competition; Best Special Beginner in Breed; 
                             Special Beginner Utility Group 4; Res, ST Post Graduate Bitch
Southern Counties Ch Show - 1st, ST Yearling Bitch
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, Special Beginner Bitch; 3rd, Yearling Bitch
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st ST Limit Bitch; BOB; Utility Group 2; Res Jsy CC; 
                                           Res Best Yearling in Show

Natalie de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
KJC April - 1st, ST Open Dog; Res BOB
Bath Ch Show -  VHC. ST Post Graduate Dog;  2nd, Adult Handling 17-30 yrs
Southern Counties Ch Show - 3rd, ST Yearling Dog
KCJ May - 1st, Open Dog
KCJ Summer Ch Show - 1st, ST Open Dog

Ginnie Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R'FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
CI Dog of the Year 2017 - Puppy Semi Finals winner, Gundog group
Crufts - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Post Graduate Bitch
KCJ April - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Limit; 1st, AV Gundog Yearling; Gundog Group 2, Reserve Jsy CC
KCJ May - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Open Bitch; Gundog Group 3
Bournemouth Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Limit Bitch; CC
  
Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH
Manchester Championship Show - 1st, TT Open Dog;  Challenge Certificate
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, TT Open Dog; Challenge Certificate
TT Association Open Show - 3rd. Open Dog; 1st, Special Awards Open Dog
Bournemouth Ch Show - Res, TT Open Dog

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
Windsor Ch Show - 3rd, TT Minor Puppy
TT Association Open Show - VHC, TT Puppy Bitch; Special Awards Puppy Bitch
Paignton Ch Show - Res, TT Minor Puppy Bitch
Bournemouth Ch Show - 1st, Minor Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA MOMENT IN TIME AT LYNTONRIDGE
Birmingham National Ch Show - Res, Chinese Crested Yearling Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
Birmingham National Ch Show - 2nd, Chinese Crested Open Bitch
Leeds Ch Show - Res, Chinese Crested Open Bitch

Ann Robert's Whippet, ARBEE SARNIA GARCAON
Building & Amenities Ch Show (Australia) - 1st, Neutered Whippet; 6 points, Neuter Challenge;
                                                                            Best Neuter in Hound Group
Western Australia Ch Show - Best Neuter Whippet; Neuter champion points 7; 
                                                     Best Neuter in Hound Group
ANZAC Day Fundraiser Championship Show -  Best Neutered Whippet; 6pt, Neuter Challenge;
                                                                                   Runner-up,  Best Neuter in Hound Group
Bunbury & District Dog Club Championship Show - 1st, Neuter,  Runner-up Neuter in group
 
Ann Robert's Whippet, ARMABAY MISTLETOE AND WINE AT MOLLYTOP
Western Australia Ch Show - 1st, Whippet Open Bitch

Judy Smith's Hungarian Vizsla, CHERRYBOWER ABBEY ROAD
Bath Ch Show - VHC, HV Limit Bitch

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE
KCJ April - 1st, CS Puppy; Best Cocker Spaniel Puppy; Gundog Puppy Group 1; 
                     3rd Best Puppy in Show
KCJ May - 1st, CS Puppy; Puppy Ggroup 2;  Best Brace in Show (with L. L'Amore il Signor); 
                  1st, Olga Carson Memorial Stake (CI bred)
Leeds Ch Show - 1st, CS Junior Bitch
York & District C A Open Show - 1st, CS Post Graduate; Res BOB
Richmond Ch Show - 3rd, CS Junior Bitch
Driffield Ch Show - VHC. CS Junior Bitch

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLF L'AMORE IL SIGNOR
KCJ April - 2nd, CS Open Dog
Birmingham National Ch Show - Res, CS Post Graduate Dog
KCJ - May - 1st, CS Open Dog; Best CS Dog
Leeds Ch Show - 1st, CS Limit Dog
York & District C A Open Show - 1st, CS Open; BOB 
Richmond Ch Show - VHC, CS Limit Dog

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYTONWOLD
KCJ April - 1st, WSS Limit; BOB; Gundog Group 4; 1st, AV Gundog  Junior 
KCJ May - 1st, WSS Limit; BOB; Group 2; Jsy Res CC; 1st AV Gundog Junior
National Gundog Ch Show - Res, WSS Junior Bitch
York & District C A Open Show -  2nd WSS Junior
Ryedale & Pickering Ag Soc Open Show - 1st, AV Gundog Junior 

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLF LALLIQUE 
KCJ April - 2nd, AV Gundog Brace (with Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza)
KCJ May - 2nd, PAT dog stakes; Res, Best Team (with  L. L'Amore il Signor and L. La Voce Celeste)

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels, 
LYNTONWOLF LALLIQUE and MAGIC MISS MONEYPENNY OF ISLANZA
KCJ April - 2nd, AV Gundog Brace

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel,  KYNA FLORENCE AT RIENMOUR
Coventry Ladies' Kennel Society - 1st, AVNSC Post Graduate; Best Post Graduate in Show

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR LALLYBROCH LASS
Richmond Ch Show - Res, CS Yearling Bitch; Res, CS Graduate; 3rd CS Limit Bitch
Coventry Ladies' Kennel Society - 3rd, AVNSC Graduate; 1st, AVNSC Limit

Paul Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS
Crufts - 1st, SWD Junior Dog
Southern Counties Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Junior Dog
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, SWD Post Graduate Dog; Res Best Dog
SWD Ch Show - 2nd, Junior Dog
Paignton Ch Show - 1st, SWD Junior Dog, Reserve Best Dog
National Gundog Assn - 1st, SWD Junior Dog
Bournemouth Ch SHow - 1st, SWD Junior Dog, Reserve Best Dog
Richmond Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Post Graduate Dog

Katie Wyser's Tibetan Terrier,  MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA
Crufts - 3rd, TT Yearling Dog


 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu