Off island results 17 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results

Off Island Results 2017
Latest results in red

Shari Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Honeybet Happy Talk
KCJ June - 1st, CKCS Puppy Dog, Best of Breed, Toy Group 3; 
2nd AV Toy Minor Puppy; 1st, AV Toy Puppy; 3rd, AV Toy Junior
KCJ August - 1st, CKCS Puppy Dog, Best of Breed, Toy Puppy Group 1, Reserve Best Puppy in Show
1st, AV Toy Puppy Dog; 2nd, AV Toy Junior

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Sutarka Coco Chanel At Orsamals
Three Counties Championship Show - 1st, AM Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch
KCJ June - 1st, AM Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed, Working Puppy Group 3; 
2nd, AV Working Puppy

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Dreamwolves J'Adore At Orsamals PdH
Three Counties Championship Show - VHC, AM Limit Bitch
KCJ June - 1st, AM Open Bitch, Best of Breed, Working Group 2. Res Jsy CC; 
                   2nd, AV Working Open Bitch
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Ch Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch
Evesham Canine Society Open Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch
Alaskan Malamute Club of the UK Open Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Heaven Sent
KCJ June - 1st, Rottweiler Open Bitch, Best of Breed, Working Group 1, Jsy CC, 7th Best in Show; 
                   1st, AV Working Open Bitch

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, Foxbarton Kings Noble
KCJ April - 1st, BC Limit; BOB; Pastoral Group 3; 2nd, AV Junior; 2nd, AV Yearling
Southern Border Collie Club Championship Show - 2nd, Yearling Dog
Bath Championship Show - 3rd, BC Yearling Dog; Res, BC Junior
KCJ June - 1st, BC Limit;  BOB; Best Junior in Group; Group 1,  Jsy CC;  1st, AV Pastoral Junior; 
                   1st, AV Pastoral Yearling; Reserve Best Junior in Show; 6th Best in Show
Paignton Championship Show - 2nd, BC Junior Dog; Res, BC Yearling Dog

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, Les Nuages Rosina
 Paignton Championship Show - VHC, BC Limit Bitch

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Kyna Slack Alice with Derrindee
KCJ April - 2nd, CS Limit; 2nd, AV Gundog Junior
Southern Counties Championship Show - Res, CS Yearling Bitch
Three Counties Championship Show - 2nd, CS Yearling Bitch
Paignton Championship Show - 2nd, CS Yearling Bitch

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Bitcon Spy for Derrindee
KCJ April - 1st, CS Open, Best of Breed, Gundog Group 2 and Res CC
Three Counties Championshop Show - VHC, CS Limit Dog

Natalie de la Cour's Shih Tzu, Santosha Only After Eight
KCJ June - 1st, Shih Tzu Puppy; Best of Breed, Utility Group 3; Best AV Utility Puppy; 
Utility Puppy Group 1; 3rd Best Puppy In Show; Best AV Utility Junior;
Best Junior in Show

Natalie de la Cour's Shih Tzu, Cavateena Whispering Sands
KCJ June - 3rd, Shih Tzu Puppy; 3rd,  AV Utility Junior
KCJ August -  2nd, Shih Tzu Puppy;  1st, AV Utility Puppy, Res, AV Utility Junior
Bournemouth Championship Show - 3rd, Shih Tzu Puppy Bitch 

Ginnie Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, Suelynda Diamonds R'Forever at Francfief
Crufts - 2nd, Clumber Spaniel Puppy Bitch
KCJ April - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Puppy; Best of Breed; Best Puppy in Gundog Group; Gundog Group 4; 1st, AV Gundog Puppy; 1st AV Gundog Junior; 5th Best Puppy in Show
KCJ June - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Limit; Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4; 1st AV Gundog Junior;
       1st, AV Gundog Novice; Reserve Best Novice in Show
Paignton Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Junior Dog/Bitch;  Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
National Gundog Association Ch Show - 1st, Clumber Spaniel Junior Bitch

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, Waterley Skyfall
Manchester Championship Show - 1st, TT Open Dog;  CC
Crufts  - 1st, TT Limit Dog
Tibetan Terrier 25th Anniversary Championship Show - 2nd, Open Dog 
Three Counties Championship Show - VHC, Open Dog

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, Prajna Calling the Tune at Lyntonridge
KCJ April - 1st, Chinese Crested Open, Best of Breed
Windsor Ch Show - VHC, Chinese Crested Limit Bitch
KCJ August - 1st, Chinese Crested Open, Best of Breed, Toy Group 3 

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, Prajna Moment in Time at Lyntonridge
KCJ June - 1st, Chinese Crested Puppy; Toy Puppy Group 1; Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Minor Puppy Bitch
East of England Ch Show - 2nd, Chinese Crested Minor Puppy Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Briarlow's Asombrosa del Lyntonridge
SWD Open Show - 2nd, Open Bitch
East of England Ch Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
Blackpool Ch Show - VHC, SWD Open Bitch 
Windsor Ch Show - 1st, SWD Open Bitch
SWD Ch Show - 2nd, Open Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Valentisimo's Alba del Lyntonridge
Crufts - 2nd, SWD Junior Bitch
SWD Open Show - 2nd, Junior Bitch
KCJ April - 1st, SWD Limit; Gundog Group 1; Jsy CC
Birmingham National - 1st, SWD Post Graduate Bitch
East of England Ch Show - 3rd, SWD Yearling Bitch
Blackpool Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Post Graduate Bitch
SWD Ch Show - Res, Yearling Bitch

Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, Kermouster Black Magic
KCJ April - 1st, Labrador Limit; 1st, AV Gundog Open Bitch

Judy Smith's Hungarian Vizsla, Cherrybower Abbey Road
 Hungarian Vizsla Society Championship Show - VHC, Post Graduate Bitch

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Lyntonwold L'Amore Il Signor
KCJ April - 1st, CS Limit
Birmingham National - Res, CS Yearling Dog
East of England Ch Show - 2nd, CS Yearling Dog
Blackpool Ch Show - 2nd, CS Yearling Dog
KCJ August - 1st, CS Limit Dog, Best of Breed, Group 2, Jsy Res CC 
                       1st, AV Gundog Yearling, Best Yearling in Show

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Lyntonwold Lallique
KCJ April - 1st, CS Open Bitch

Paul Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, Valentisimo's Ballesteros
Bournemouth Championship Show - 2nd, SWD Puppy Dog; Res, Eukanuba Puppy Stakes

Katie Wyser's Tibetan Terrier,  Majikcharms Mr Casanova
Manchester Championship Show - 3rd, TT Puppy Dog
Crufts - 2nd, TT Puppy Dog
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu