Off island results 16 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results
 

Off Island Results 2016
Denise Billington's Lhasa Apso, Dancing Lady at Denzarnia
Crufts - 3rd, LA Yearling Bitch

Sammie Bowring's Shih Tzu, Miracey Seriously Spicey
Bath Championship Show - VHC, Shih Tzu Post Graduate Dog
LKA Championship Show - 3rd, Shih Tzu Post Graduate Dog

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Heaven Sent
CI Dog of the Year Show - Adult Finalist
KCJ April Championship Show - 2nd, Rottweiler Open Bitch; 4th, AV Working Open Bitch
Evesham & District Open Show - 3rd, Rottweiler Open

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Dreamwolves J'Adore at Orsamals
CI Dog of the Year Show - WORKING PUPPY & ADULT GROUP FINALIST
Crufts - 3rd, AM Yearling Bitch
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, AM Limit Bitch, BOB; Working Group 1; Jsy CC; 
                                                         1st, AV Yearling, 6th Best in Show
WELKS Championship Show - 1st, AM Post Graduate Bitch
Birmingham National Ch Show - 1st, AM Under Graduate Bitch
AMC UK Open Show - 1st, Yearling Bitch
Northern Working & Pastoral Breeds Ch Show - 1st, AM Graduate Bitch
Alaskan Malamute Club UK Open Show - 3rd, Post Graduate Bitch
Evesham & District Open Show - 2nd, AM Post Graduate Bitch
LKA Championship Show - 3rd, AM Limit Bitch

Nicky Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Jsy Ch Dreamwolves Cauz For Aplauz at Orsamals
AMC UK Open Show - Res, Open Dog
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, AM Open Dog; 1st, AV Working Open Dog; Working Group 2
Evesham & District Open Show - 3rd, AM Open Dog

Gail & Kelvin Clark's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Empress Jayde
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Open Bitch; BOB; 2nd AV Working Open Bitch; 
                                                         Working Group 2; Res Jsy CC
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Open Bitch; BOB; 1st AV Working Open Bitch; 
                                                         Working Group 1, Jsy CC; 5th Best in Show
Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club - 3rd, Post Graduate Bitch
Paignton Championship Show - 3rd, Rottweiler Post Graduate Bitch
Bournemouth Championship Show - 1st, Post Graduate Bitch; Bitch CC, Best Opposite Sex
Three Counties Championship Show - VHC, Rottweiler Post Graduate Bitch 
National Working & Pastoral Championship Show - VHC, Rottweiler Post Graduate Bitch
Evesham & District Open Show - Res, Rottweiler Open

Gail & Kelvin Clark's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Scarlet Emerald
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Puppy; Best Puppy in Breed; 
                                                       Working Puppy Group 1;  1st, AV Working Puppy; 
                                                        1st AV Working Junior; 4th Best Puppy in Show
Poole Canine Club Open - 1st, Rottweiler Graduate; 1st AV Working Puppy; Best Puppy in Breed;
                                              Res BOB; Working Puppy Group 4
Three Counties Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch
Birmingham National Championship Show - 2nd, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch 
Evesham & District Open Show - 2nd, Rottweiler Puppy
National Working & Pastoral Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch
Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club - 3rd, Rottweiler Puppy Bitch; 2nd, Puppy Stakes
East of England Agricultural Society - 3rd, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch
Windsor Championship Show - Res, Rottweiler Minor Puppy Bitch
Paignton Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy Bitch; Res, Puppy Stakes
Bournemouth Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy Bitch, 
                                                                    Best Puppy in Breed
Vale of Glamorgan Open Show - 1st, Rottweiler Puppy; Best Puppy in Breed; 
                                                            Working Puppy Group 4

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, Foxbarton Kings Noble
Richmond Championship Show - VHC, BC Minor Puppy Dog

Derryn De Carteret's English S/Spaniel, Lyntonridge Loyalty Card at Derrindee PdH
Crufts - 2nd, ESS Veteran Dog
KJC April Championship Show - 1st, ESS Open Dog; Bset of Breed; Group 3
KCJ May  Members' Show - 1st, ESS Open Dog, Best of Breed; Group 3

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Bitcon Spy for Derrindee
WELKS Championship Show - 2nd, CS Limit Dog
KCJ May Members' Show - 1st, CS Open Dog;Best of Breed; Gundog Group 4
Paignton Championship Show - VHC, CS Limit
Hants and Sussex Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show -  
1st, Special Open Dog or Bitch not bred by exhibitor
Bournemouth Championship Show - 3rd, CS Mid Limit Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Kyna Slack Alice with Derrindee
KCJ May Members' Show  - 1st, CS Puppy; Best Cocker Spaniel Puppy; Puppy Group 1
Evesham & District Canine Society - 1st, C/S Puppy Bitch; Best Puppy Bitch
Harrogate & District Canine Society - 2nd, C/S Junior; Best Puppy
Paignton Championship Show - 2nd, CS Puppy Bitch
Hants and Sussex Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show - 1st, Special Puppy;
                                                                                            2nd, Any Colour Puppy Bitch
Bournemouth Championship Show - Res, CS Puppy Bitch

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Kyna Slack Alice with Derrindee
WELKS Championship Show - 2nd, CS Minor Puppy Bitch

Jean Girard's Shih Tzu, Forepaws Gift of Gold
CI Dog of the Year Show - 1st, Veteran; CI Veteran of the Year
Crufts -  VHC, Shih Tzu Veteran Dog; VHC, Shih Tzu Good Citizen

Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, Suelynda Diamonds R'Forever at Francfief
LKA Championship Show - 1st, CS Minor Puppy Bitch; 2nd, CS Puppy Bitch

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, Waterley Skyfall
Crufts - 1st, TT Mid Limit Dog
Leeds Championship Show - 1st, TT Limit Dog; Res CC
Tibetan Terrier Assocation Open Show - 3rd, TT Limit Dog
LKA Championship Show -  1st, TT Limit Dog; Res CC

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, Prajna Calling the Tune at Lyntonridge
Crufts - Res, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Bitch
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Open Bitch; BOB; Group 2
WELKS Championship Show - Res, Chinese Crested Limit Bitch
Southern Counties Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Limit Bitch, Res CC
Three Counties Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Limit Bitch
Leeds Championship Show - Res, Chinese Crested Limit Bitch
Ryedale & Pickering Agricultural Society Open Show - 2nd, AV Toy Open 
York Canine Association Open Show - 3rd, Chinese Crested Open (D/B)
LKA Championship Show - Res, Chinese Crested Open

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Hollutrix Yemomi del Lyntonridge
Crufts - VHC, SWD Open Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Briarlow's Asombrosa del Lyntonridge
Crufts - 2nd, SWD Good Citizen Bitch
Coventry & District Gundog Society Open Show - 1st, SWD Open Dog/Bitch; BOB
WELKS Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
United Spaniel Association Open Show - 3rd, AV Open D/B
Bath Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
Southern Counties Championship Show - 2nd, SWD Open Bitch
Leeds Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
Ryedale & Pickering Agricultural Society Open Show - 2nd, AV Gundog Open (D/B) 
York Canine Association Open Show - 1st, AVNSC Gundog Open (D/B); Best AVNSC Gundog
LKA Championship Show - VHC, SWD Open Bitch
Bridlington & District Open Show -  VHC, AVNSC Gundog Open (D or B)   
Ashbourne & District Open Show  - 2nd, SWD Open (D or B) 

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Valentisimo's Alba at Lyntonridge
WELKS Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Minor Puppy Bitch
United Spaniel Association Open Show - 3rd, AV Puppy Stakes; 2nd, AV Minor Puppy D/B
Driffield Championship Show - 1st, SWD Junior Bitch
South Wales Kennel Association Ch Show - 1st, Junior Bitch; Reserve Best Bitch 
Gundog Society of Wales Ch Show - 1st, Junior (D/B), Reserve Best Bitch 
LKA Championship Show - 1st, SWD Junior Bitch
Bridlington & District Open Show - 3rd, AVNSC Gundog Graduate
Ashbourne & District Open Show - 1st, SWD Junior (D or B), Best of Breed

Ann Robert's Whippet, Arbee Sarnion Garcoan (Imp Aust)
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, AV Hound Junior; 1st, AV Hound Novice; 
                                                            Res Best Novice in Show

Linda Sharpe's Labrador, Kermouster Black Magic
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Labrador Limit Bitch; BOB; 1st AV Gundog Yearling; 
                                                        2nd AV Gundog Novice; 3rd Brace

Linda Sharpe's Labrador, Carriegame New a Beginnings of Kermouster
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Labrador Open Bitch; 1st, AV Gundog Open Bitch

Renée Simon & Linda Smith's Papillon, Garsiv Sunny of Ringland
South Wales Championship Show - 1st, Papillon Post Graduate Dog
South Wales Papillon Club Ch Show - 2nd, Graduate Dog; Res, Post Graduate Dog

Renée Simon & Linda Smith's Papillon, Ringlands Frosty Fern
South Wales Championship Show - 2nd, Papillon Limit Bitch
South Wales Papillon Club Ch Show - 2nd, Limit Bitch

Linda Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, Romainville Bilbo Baggins
South Wales Championship Show - 3rd, Glen of Imaal Terrier Junior Dog

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Lyntonwold L'Amore il Signor
North Wales Cocker Spaniel Open Show - VHC, CS Minor Puppy Dog
Coventry & District Gundog Society Open Show - 3rd, Puppy D/B; 3rd, AV Gundog M Puppy
North of England Cocker Spaniel Ch Show -  Res, CS Minor Puppy Dog
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, CS Puppy; Best Gundog Puppy; Reserve Best Puppy in Show
WELKS Championship Show - 2nd, CS Minor Puppy Dog
United Spaniel Association Open Show  - 1st CS Minor Puppy Dog; Best Puppy in Breed
Bath Championship Show - 2nd, CS Minor Puppy Dog; 3rd, Puppy Stakes
Southern Counties Championship Show - 1st, CS Minor Puppy Dog; Best Puppy Dog
Three Counties Championship Show - Res, CS Puppy Dog
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, CS Puppy; Gundog Puppy Group 1
Leeds Championship Show - Res, CS Puppy Dog; 2nd, Puppy Stakes 
Ryedale & Pickering Agricultural Society Open Show - 1st, CS Puppy (D/B); Best Puppy in Breed York Canine Association Open Show - 1st, CS Puppy (D/B); Gundog Puppy Group 1; Reserve BPIS
KCJ August Championshiop Show - 1st, CS Puppy; Best Cocker Spaniel Puppy; 
                                                               Gundog Puppy 1; 3rd Best Puppy in Show
Driffield Championship Show - 3rd, CS Junior Dog
South Wales Kennel Association Ch Show -  1st, CS Junior Dog
Gundog Society of Wales Ch Show - 2nd, Junior Dog; 3rd, Junior Stakes
LKA Championship Show - VHC, CS Junior Dog; 2nd, Junior Stakes (Terrier, Gundog, Hound) 
Bridlington & District Open Show  - 1st, CS Graduate (D or B)
Ashbourne & District Open Show -  2nd, CS Junior (D or B)

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, AV Gundog Veteran, 
                                                               Best Brace inShow (with Lyntonwold Lallique)

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Lyntonwold Lallique
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, CS Open BItch; BOB; Best Gundog; 3rd Best in Show, Jsy CC
                                                         1st, Good Citizen Dog Scheme
                                                         Best Brace inShow (with Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza)
York Canine Association Open Show - Res, CS Open (D/B)
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Gundog Group 2; Res Jsy CC
                                                          Best Brace in Show (with Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza); 
                                                           Best Team in Show (with  "   and Lyntonwold L'Amore Il Signor)

Sarah Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, Woodavens Ziggy PdH
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, FCR Open Dog; Gundog Group 1, Jersey CC; 
                                                        3rd Best in Show, Best Veteran in Group
Bournemouth Championship Show - 2nd, FCR Veteran Dog

Sarah Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, Laurvic Prima Donna at Dumbleside
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, FCR Puppy; Gundog Puppy Group 2
Bournemouth Championship Show - 3rd, FCR Puppy Bitch


Lynne Symphorien's Pug, Regencylodge Roxelle at Rienmour
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, AV Junior, BOB, Best AV Junior Toy, Best Junior in Show
S/E Counties Toy Dog Society Open Show  - Res, Pug Junior Bitch, VHC, Pug Post Graduate Bitch; 
                                                                              Res, Junior Stakes

 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu