Off island results 15 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News > Off island results
 

Off Island Results 2015
Jason Alderton's Great Dane, Sarawen Legend of Shuck
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, GD Puppy, Working Puppy Group 1, 6th Best Puppy in
                                                             Show; 1st AV Working Minor Puppy; 1st AV Working Puppy

Shari Bennett's Pomeranian, Thelbern Boi-Zee
Southern Counties Ch Show - 3rd, Pomeranian PGD; 2nd Pomeranian LD
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, Pomeranian Limit; 2nd, Pomeranian Open Dog

Shari Bennett's Pomeranian, Thelbern Monsieur Le Blanc
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, AV Toy Veteran; Reserve Best Veteran in Show

Celine Brouard's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Heaven Sent
CI Dog of the Year Show - Working Puppy of the Year Finalist
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Limit, 3rd, AV Junior, 2nd AV Novice
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st. Rottweiler Limit, BOB, Working Group 2,  Jsy RCC
                                                            1st, AV Working Yearling;  1st, AV Workig Novice, 
                                                            Best Opposite Sex Working; Best Novice in Show
National Working & Pastoral Champ Show - Res, Rottweiler Yearling Bitch
East of England Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Yearling Bitch
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Limit Bitch, BOB, Working Group 2, Jsy RCC;
                                                             1st, AV Working Yearling; 1st, AV Working Open Bitch
LKA Championship Show - 2nd, Rottweiler Yearling Bitch; 2nd, Rottweiler Graduate Bitch

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Dreamwolves Cauz For Aplauz
CI Dog of the Year Show - DOG OF THE YEAR
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, AM Open Dog, BOB, Working Group 1, Jsy CC, 6th BIS.
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, AM Open Dog, BOB,  Working Group 1,  Jsy CC, 
                                                            Jsy Ch (subject to confirmation) 
                                                            1st AV Working Open Dog, 5th Best in Show
Windsor Championship Show - VHC, AM Limit Dog
South Wales KA Championship Show - 3rd, AM Open Dog

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, Dreamwolves J'Adore
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, AM Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy Group  3, 
                                                             1st AV Minor Puppy, 2nd AV Junior
Birmingham National Ch Show - VHC, AM Puppy Bitch
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, AM Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy Working Group 1,  
                                                           Res Best Puppy in Show, 1st AV Working Puppy, 
                                                            1st AV Working Junior, Res Best Junior in Show
Windsor Championship Show - 1st, AM Puppy Bitch
South Wales KA Championship Show - 1st, AM Junior Bitch

Kelvin & Gail Clark's Rottweiler, Botlierskop Empress Jayde
Rottweiler Club Championship Show - 3rd, Post Graduate Bitch
Midland Rottweiler Club Championship Show - VHC, Post Graduate Bitch
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, AVNSC Open Bitch
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, Rottweiler Open Bitch, BOB, Group 3

Gwen Davies' Border Collie, Lesnuages Porcia
Bath Championship Show - Res, BC Puppy Bitch
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, BC Puppy Bitch, Puppy Group 3
Windsor Championship Show - 2nd, BC Minor Puppy Bitch; VHC, BC Puppy Bitch

Gwen Davies' Border Collie, Lesnuages Rosina
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, BC Open Bitch
Windsor Championship Show - 2nd, Good Citizen Bitch

Derryn De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, 
          Lyntonridge Loyalty Card at Derrindee PdH
Crufts - VHC, ESS Veteran Dog
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, ESS Open Dog, BOB, Gundog Group 2,  Jsy RCC, 
                                                             Best Gundog Veteran
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, ESS Open Dog, BOB
Paignton Championship Show - 2nd, ESS Open Dog, Reserve Best Dog
National Gundog Association - 3rd, ESS Veteran Dog

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, Bitcon Spy for Derrindee
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, Cocker Spaniel Open Dog, BOB, Group 3
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, CS Open Dog, BOB
East of England Ch Show - 3rd, CS Open Dog
National Gundog Association - 2nd, CS Post Graduate Dog

Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Mybeards Golden Buttons
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, PLS Open Bitch; Best of Breed; Pastoral Group 2; Res Jsy CC

Jean Girard's Shih Tzu, Forepaws Gift of Gold
Windsor Championship Show - 3rd, Shih Tzu Veteran

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, Waterley Skyfall
Crufts - 1st, TT Post Graduate Dog
Bath Championship Show - 1st, TT Post Graduate Dog; Reserve CC
Windsor Championship Show - 2nd, TT Post Graduate Dog
LKA Championship Show - Res, TT Limit Dog

Wendy Marshall and Stuart Mottershaw's Saluki, Ulmarra Bolinger
Crufts - 1st, Saluki Yearling Dog
Southern Counties Ch Show - 1st, Saluki Graduate Dog 
KCJ April Championship Show - 1st, Saluki Open Dog, Hound Group 1, Jsy CC, Best in Show

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Hollutrix Yemomi del Lyntonridge
Crufts - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
Bath Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, Briarlow's Asombrosa del Lyntonridge
Crufts - 1st, SWD Good Citizen Bitch
Birmingham National Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Open Bitch
Bath Championship Show - 1st, SWD Open Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch
Three Counties Ch Show -  2nd, SWD Open Bitch
Southern Counties Ch Show - 2nd, SWD Open Bitch
Blackpool Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch
North of England Spaniel Club Show - 1st, Open SWD D/B; BOB 
Windsor Championship Show - 3rd, SWD Open Bitch; Res, Good Citizen Dog Stakes D/B 
East of England Championship Show - 1st, SWD Open Bitch, Best Bitch 
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, SWD Open Bitch; Best of Breed, Gundog Group 3
Ashbourne & District Open Show - 2nd, SWD Open Bitch

Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, Prajna Calling the Tune at Lyntonridge
Bath Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Bitch
Southern Counties Ch Show - 3rd, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Bitch
Three Counties Ch Show -  3rd, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Bitch
Blackpool Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Cresterd Post Graduate Bitch
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, Chinese Crested Limit; Best of Breed; Toy Group 3
LKA - VHC, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Bitch
Birmingham Toydog Society Open Show - 2nd, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
 Ashbourne & District Open - 1st, Chinese Crested Post Graduate Dog or Bitch

Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, Kermouster Black Magic
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Labrador Puppy, Gundog Puppy Group 1; 
                                                            1st, AV Gundog Minor Puppy; 1st, AV Gundog Junior;
                                                            2nd, AV Gundog Novice; 6th Best Puppy in Show

Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, Carriegame New Beginnings of Kermouster
KCJ June Championship Show - 1st, Labrador Open Bitch, BOB; 1st AV Gundog Open Bitch

Renee Simon and Linda Smith's Papillon, Garsiv Sunny of Ringlands
Southern Counties Ch Show - 1st, Papillon Junior

Judy Smith and Sue McCathie's Hungarian Vizsla, Daxpack Johnny Cash
Hungarian Vizsla Society Championship Show - Reserve, Open Dog; 
                                                                                    2nd, Brace (with Cherrybower Abbey Road)

Judy Smith and Sue McCathie's Hungarian Vizsla, Cherrybower Abbey Road
Hungarian Vizsla Society Championship Show - Res, Yearling Bitch
                                                                                    2nd, Brace (with Daxpack Johnny Cash)
WELKS Championship Show - VHC, HV Post Graduate Bitch

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Lyntonwold Lallique
KCJ August Championship Show - 1st, CS Open Bitch; Best of Breed

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza
KCJ August Championship Show - 2nd, CS Open Bitch; 2nd, Good Citizen Dog Stakes

Pam Smith and Lynn Ozanne's Brace of Cocker Spaniels, 
Magic Miss Moneypenny of Islanza and Lyntonwold Lallique
KCJ June Championship Show - Best Brace in Show
KCJ August Championship Show - Reserve Best Brace in Show

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, Kyna Florence at Rienmour
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st, CS Puppy; Puppy Group 1; Best Novice in Group

Lynne Symphorien's Pug, Regencylodge at Roxelle at Rienmour 
KCJ August Ch Show - 1st, Pug Minor Puppy; Best of Breed, Best Toy Puppy, 
                                         Best AV Toy Junior, Best AV Toy Novice, Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Louise and Hadrian Walder's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Rangali Flirtatious Minnie
Crufts - 2nd, PBGV Veteran Bitch; 2nd, PBGV Good Citizen
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 1st PBGV Open BItch

Louise and Hadrian Walder's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Rangali Little Ted
Crufts - 3rd, PBGV Limit Dog
KCJ Winter Championship Show - 2nd, PBGV Open Dog
Bournemouth Championshop Show - 2nd. PBGV Limit Dog



 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu