Members' Show 20 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content
Members' Show 2020
Judges

Mr J Barney (Romaunt) TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show,
Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mr Barney's critiques to follow

Mrs S Duffin (Longdorham)  TOYS, UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mrs Duffin's critiques to follow

TERRIER GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS PdH
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3 -
4  -

BPIG  Mr C Bader's Glen of Imaal, BOUDIVELLA GLENWADDLE

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's  English Springer Spaniel, INT CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH
2   Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
3  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK
4  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, ANNILANN MISS DYNAMITE WITH DERRINDEE
RBPIG  Ms S M Y & Mr Z Wilson's American Cocker Spaniel, MYGILIE MAVERICK AT TAYMODE


HOUND GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, CROSSCOP FOR YOUR LOVE OF PETWALK
2  Mrs C Marett's Petit Bassett Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
3  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Std L/H, AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT
4  Miss A Hamon & Mr A De Lisle's Dachshund Min L/H, BUDDY’S BRIGHT LIGHTS

BPIG  Miss A Hamon's Dachshund Min L/H, CORNISH CREAM TEA
RBIG -


TOY GROUP
1   Miss  C Power's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
2  Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
3  Miss L J Smith and Mrs R J Simon's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS
4  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE

BPIG  Mrs T Griffith's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, KHATIBI ES ME GORGEOUS
RBPIG  Miss L  Smith's Papillon, TARNOCK KISSED BY THE STARS


UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, INT MULTI & JSY CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
2  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
3  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GOLDEN WARRIOR
4  Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY

BPIG  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GOLDEN WARRIOR
RBPIG  Mrs E A Brouard's French Bulldog, PAT BARRY


WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs L Graham's Mastiff, CWMTYSSWG TITAN
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -


PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mr K E Cochrane's German Shepherd Dog, WINDGUNN AEGEAN PRINCE
2  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
3  Mrs J Batiste's Border Collie, TAZAEOS KNIGHT FLORISIA
4   Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA

BPIG  Mr K E Cochrane's German Shepherd Dog, WINDGUNN AEGEAN PRINCE
RBPIG  Mrs P J Hitchon & Mrs K Seward's Border Collie, FOXBARTON QUEEN OF HEARTS AT PATOIS




Best Junior in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK
Best Yearling in Show  
Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, SANDAURI ZERO OR MILLION FOR PETWALK (IMP)
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr K E Cochrane's German Shepherd Dog, WINDGUNN AEGEAN PRINCE

Best Veteran in Show
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
Best Brace in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers
Best Team
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr K E Cochrane's German Shepherd Dog, WINDGUNN AEGEAN PRINCE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, ANNILANN MISS DYNAMITE WITH DERRINDEE

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, INT MULTI & JSY CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS PdH



Back to content