Members' Show 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2019
Members' Show 2019
Judges

Mrs B Bodle GUNDOGS, WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show, 
Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Mrs R Wray (Perrault)  TOYS, HOUNDS, UTILITY, TERRIER
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH
2  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
3  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
4  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, KAZVAL ALL SINGIN N’ DANCING AT DUMBLESIDE

BPIG  Mr J G & Mrs S A Far's German Wire Haired Pointer, GERMANUS GAME OF CHOICE
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA FLEUR DE LILY AVEC TIROEN


WORKING GROUP
1   Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
2  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE ST ORSAMALS
3  -
4  -

BPIG Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
RBPIG Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP TITAN THEIA


PASTORAL GROUP
1   Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE BRIGADIER
2  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE

BPIG  Mrs  C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILPHOPE FULL DIVA
RBPIG  Mr A & Mrs N Deane's Border Collie, BORDADALE QUANTUM


TOY GROUP
1   Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Pug, RHODENASH PEACH BLOSSOM AT KALADASH
2  Miss S Bunce & Ms S Sarre's Chihuahua Long Coated, DANCING BEAUTY
3  Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
4  Mrs R J Simon and Miss L J Smith's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN

BPIG - Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Pug, RHODENASH PEACH BLOSSOM AT KALADASH
RBPIG - Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET CRACKERJACK


HOUND GROUP
1  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
2  Dr S M & Mrs J J Lawson's Whippet, OAKLAND CITY DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES 
AT KIPIPIRIKING (IMP FR)
3  Mrs C Marett's Petit Bassett Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
4  Mrs B G Allies's Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS

BPIG  Dr S M & Mrs J J Lawson's Whippet, OAKLAND CITY DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES 
AT KIPIPIRIKING (IMP FR)
RBIG - 


UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
2  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PDH
3  Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, WILDAX STRAVINSKY AT KALADASH
4  Mr R & Mrs D Breban's French Bulldog, CHAMELIA SALTED CARAMEL

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
RBPIG  -


TERRIER GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS SISTER ACT
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3 -
4  -

BPIG - 
RBPIG - 



Best Junior in Show  
Mr J G & Mrs S A Far's German Wire Haired Pointer, GERMANUS GAME OF CHOICE
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
Best Novice in Show
 Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA FLEUR DE LILY AVEC TIROEN
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Pug, RHODENASH PEACH BLOSSOM AT KALADASH

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PDH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers
Best Team 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terriers

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Pug, RHODENASH PEACH BLOSSOM AT KALADASH
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr J G & Mrs S A Far's German Wire Haired Pointer, GERMANUS GAME OF CHOICE
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
4th Best Puppy in Show
Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
5th Best Puppy in Show 
Dr S M & Mrs J J Lawson's Whippet, 
OAKLAND CITY DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES AT KIPIPIRIKING (IMP FR)
6th Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILPHOPE FULL DIVA
7th Best Puppy in Show
-
 
Best in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE BRIGADIER
3rd Best in Show 
Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Pug, RHODENASH PEACH BLOSSOM AT KALADASH
4th Best in Show 
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
5th Best in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS SISTER ACT
6th Best in Show 
Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
7th Best in Show
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT



 
Back to content | Back to main menu