Members' Show 17 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2017
Members' Show 2017
Judges

Mr J Walton-Haddon (Ilsham) TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, 
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mr Walton-Haddon's critiques

Mrs A Walton-Haddon (Ilsham)  TOYS, UTILITY, WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

TERRIER GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3 -
4  -

BPIG - 
RBPIG - 

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's  English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
2  Ms R J Martel's Golden Retriever, CHALKSVILLE VALENTINO ROSI
3  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW’S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
RBPIG  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, BARDONHILL’S THE NEW GINGER AT TIROEN

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
2  Mrs C Marett's Petit Bassett Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
3  Mrs B G Allies' Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS
4  Mrs A Robert's Whippet, ARBEE SARNIA GARCAON (IMP AUS)

BPIG  -
RBPIG  -

TOY GROUP
1   Mrs R J Simon and Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT RIENMOUR
3  -
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -

UTILITY GROUP
1  Ms M de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
2  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
3  Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, KENQUINCE I WISH
4  Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, BEST FOOT FORWARD AT DENZARNIA

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS U R THE ONE
RBPIG  -

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
2   Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER
3  Mrs A Le Poidevin's Boxer, NEWLAITHE CECILIA
4  -

BPIG -
RBPIG -

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
2  Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
3  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS

BPIG  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
RBPIG -



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
Best Yearling in Show  
Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, KENQUINCE I WISH
Best Novice in Show
Miss O Deane's French Bulldog, KENQUINCE I WISH
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs L Simmons and Mrs P Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA
Best Brace in Show
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels
Best Team 
Mrs A Robert's Whippets

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS U R THE ONE
4th Best Puppy in Show
-
5th Best Puppy in Show 
-
6th Best Puppy in Show 
-
7th Best Puppy in Show
-
 
Best in Show  
Ms M de la Court's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
Reserve Best in Show 
Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS
3rd Best in Show 
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
4th Best in Show 
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
5th Best in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
6th Best in Show 
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
7th Best in Show 
Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS

 
Back to content | Back to main menu