Members' Show 13 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2013
Members' Show 2013
Judges

Mrs M Nixon (Brackenacre)   HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Mr K Jessup (Corsky)   WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



HOUND GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, DACFOLKE ALEXANDRITE
3  Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Standard Long Haired, RESURGAM ICEMAN AMONGST THELEPEES
4  Mrs B Sebire's Dachshund, Min Smooth Haired, SHARDAGANG QUALITY STREET AT BOUVÉE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's  Fox Terrier Smooth, CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
3  Mr S Le Patourel and Miss K Breton's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, JAKE STARSHINE
4  Miss L J Smith's Glen Of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
2  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
3  Ms R Martel's Cocker Spaniel, ROSECOURT ROCK STARLET
4  Mrs R Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE ShCM PdH

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE
RPIG  Mrs G and Miss A Lickley's Irish Setter, SEOWNS BRONZE

WORKING GROUP
1  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX BOSS IN MOTION
2  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
3  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER
4  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PDH
2  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
3  Ms R Martel's Bearded Collie, MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES
4  Mrs G Davies' Border Collie, LES NUAGES ROSINA

BPIG  Mrs G Davies' Border Collie, LES NUAGES ROSINA
RBPIG  Miss T Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CAUSE A DILLEMA

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr S Simmons and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH
2  Mrs J Girards Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD
3  -
4  -

BPIG   Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY
RBPIG Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK SEXY AND I KNOW IT

TOY GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
2  Mrs R J Simon's Papillon, RINGLAND TANGO IN THE HEAT
4 -



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
Best Novice in Show
Mrs A Robert's Whippet, MOLLYTOP DAY DREAM
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ

Best Veteran in Show  
Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO OF BIRYBARN PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R Cox's Irish Setters
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE

 
Back to content | Back to main menu