Members' Show 12 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2012

Members' 2012
Judge

Miss E Newton (Nevdith) 

Note: As the non-sporting ring judge was unable to attend because of fog
Miss Newton kindly agreed to judge breeds in all seven groups.
No variety classes took place.


WORKING GROUP
1  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX BOSS IN MOTION
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VOIGNIER
3  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA CRYSTAL BALL
4  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
2  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY EXAMINER
3  The Late Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PdH

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, HOPEINNS TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN
2  Mr P Steer's Bulldog, REBEL RED
3  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT
4  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs P E Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
3  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
4  -

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Long Haired, JSY CH OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
2  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeaback, EILACK FERRARI
3  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BRAEWISAN ALICE O'MARA OF TORTEVAL
4  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, HARROPINE CACTUS FLOWER FOR PETWALK

BPIG  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BRAEWISAN ALICE O'MARA OF TORTEVAL
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, HARROPINE CACTUS FLOWER FOR PETWALK

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, ROSECOURT ROCK STARLET
2  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
3  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
3  Miss N Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE
4  -

BPIG  Mr S Le Patourel and Miss K Breton's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, JAKE STARSHINE



Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BRAEWISAN ALICE O'MARA OF TORTEVAL

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, HOPEINNS TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN
Reserve Best in Show 
Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, ROSECOURT ROCK STARLET

 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu