Members' Show 11 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2011

Member's Show 2011
Judges

Mrs F Sargeant    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


Mr D McMillan  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

 
WORKING GROUP
1  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute,  ICETRAX SNO PROOF
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
2  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARD GOLDEN BUTTONS

BPIG  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES
RBPIG  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARD GOLDEN BUTTONS

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
2  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD
3  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT
4  Mrs R Le Masurier and Mr P J Walker's Standard Poodle, VANITONIA IF YOU PLEASE

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, HOPEINN'S PARTI POLITICS
RBPIG   Mrs R Le Masurier and Mr P J Walker's Standard Poodle, VANITONIA IF YOU PLEASE

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
3  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
4  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S IRRESISTIBLY GOLD

BPIG  Mrs R J Simon's Papillon, RINGLAND TANGO IN THE HEAT

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER AT GYASI
2  Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, IR CH BARNESMORE BEJAYSUS
3  Miss S C Le Noury's Dachshund Miniature Long Haired, WILLOWHEATH CHARLIE JAZ MAN
4  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS

BPIG  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, GYASI NKOSANA TAONGA
RBPIG   Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund Miniature Long Haired, RAFTHOUSE ICEMAN

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
2  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE
3  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW
4  Mr P Walker & Mrs M A Noel's Am. Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON FOR PETWALK

BPIG  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TIMELESS CLASSIC

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
3  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
4  Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE

BPIG  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P Walker & Mrs M A Noel's Am. Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON FOR PETWALK
Best Yearling in Show
Mr P Walker & Mrs M A Noel's Am. Cocker Spaniel, JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON FOR PETWALK
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WEN-DY-DO-THAT
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms R J Martel's Cocker Spaniel, ROSECOURT ROCK STARLET

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setters
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, GYASI NKOSANA TAONGA

Best in Show  
Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
Reserve Best in Show 
 Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
 
Click to play this Smilebox slideshow
Create your own slideshow - Powered by Smilebox
Personalize your own free slideshow
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu