Members' Show 10 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2010

Members' Show 2010
Judges

Mr P Bailey (Beechwyre)    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mrs C Wood (Marada)   HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


WORKING GROUP
1   Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MYSTIC MEG
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT
3  -
4  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
2  Miss K N and Mrs N E Armitage's Shetland Sheepdog, RAINWAY OCEAN WAVE
3  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
4  Mrs L E Casebow's Border Collie, PATOIS HOLLY

BPIG  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA INCA WARRIOR

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
2  Miss L Morgan's Tibertan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
3  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
4  Mr K, Mrs M and Miss J Le Masurier's Chow Chow, KAWANNA MIDNIGHT MAGICK

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK AND PROUD OF IT

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs P E Morgan's Papillon, SERENGLADE HOT TODDY
2  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
3  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
4  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE’S STYLISH IMPACT

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
2  Mr P & Mrs A Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BROLLACHAN REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL
3  Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, IR CH BARNESMORE BEJAYSUS
4  Mr P  J Walker's Dachshund, Std L/Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SIMPLY WKD
RBPIG  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
2  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
3  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW
4  Mrs H Moorat's Cocker Spaniel, SUNNERSET MOONLIGHT DANCER

BPIG  Mrs R Philippe's Golden Retriever, KATESCLAN STRIP THE WILLOW

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
2  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
3  Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE
4  Ms E L Swift's Bedlington Terrier, HECTOR OF FURMSTON



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SIMPLY WKD
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs H Moorat's Cocker Spaniel, SUNNERSET MOONLIGHT DANCER
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SIMPLY WKD
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT

Best Veteran in Show 
Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
Best Brace in Show
Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dogs
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PETWALK SIMPLY WKD
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK AND PROUD OF IT

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu