Members' Show 09 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2009

Members' Show 2009
Judges

Mr J Wright    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr J Tiranti   HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


WORKING GROUP
1   Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT
2  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE
3  Mrs M Bougourd's Dogue de Bordeaux, JASMINE BLOSSOM
4  -

BPIG  Mrs M Bougourd's Dogue de Bordeaux, JASMINE BLOSSOM

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
2  Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
CH, JSY CH, AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA PdH (IMP USA)
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
4  Mrs A Le Page's Corgi, Welsh Pembroke, LANGMAR BRIGHT STAR AMONGST THELEPEES

BPIG  Mrs S  A Gamblin's Belgian Shepherd Dog,Laekenois, BONVIVANT VEDETTE AT JARWIN

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
2  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
3  Mrs J Thoume's Poodle, Miniature,  IDADOUN BLACK 'N' DREAMY
4  Mr K, Mrs M and Miss J Le Masurier's Chow Chow, KAWANNA MIDNIGHT MAGICK
2  Miss L Morgan's Tibertan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA

BPIG  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS
RBPIG  Mr K, Mrs M and Miss J Le Masurier's Chow Chow, KAWANNA MIDNIGHT MAGICK

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S GOLDEN ILLUSION
2  Mrs P E Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
3  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
4  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH

BPIG  Mrs F Officer's Chinese Crested, SHIPSTONE MR ONE AND ONLY

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO AT BIRYBARN
2  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BROLLACHAN REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL
3  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
4  Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, NEROPA JET BLACK JUTE AVEC THELEPEES

BPIG  Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Min Long Haired, WILLOWHEATH DIAMANTE OVER THELEPEES
RBPIG  Mrs W Marshall's Dachshund, Std Smooth Haired, LAURALEE INDREAMS

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs H Moorat's Cocker Spaniel, SUNNERSET SWEET LIAISON AT LANGLEYBURY
2  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
3  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mrs P Smith and Mrs L Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, MAGIC MISS MONEYPENNY OF ISLANZA
RBPIG  Ms S Wilson's American Cocker Spaniel, AFTERGLOW DIAL NINE ONE ONE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs K Burnard's Australian Terrier, JENINA JINGO
2  Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, BORDBASS GLORIOUS GAYNOR
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE



Best Junior in Show  
Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
OZZYPOOL RUN FOR YOUR MONEY FOR CHAKONA
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs A Le Page's Dachshund, Min Long Haired, WILLOWHEATH DIAMANTE OVER THELEPEES

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA UNDER FIRE
Best Brace in Show
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds
Best Team 
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs M Bougourd's Dogue de Bordeaux, JASMINE BLOSSOM
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Miss N J Mourant's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, DENNIS THE MENACE

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO AT BIRYBARN
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu