Members' Show 07 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2007

Members' Show 2007
Judges

Mr P Bailey    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mrs P Bailey   HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final



WORKING GROUP
1   Miss G Bennett's Rottweiler, HASSAVANT ORALIA
2  Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER
3  Mr R J Whitaker's Dobermann, AMAZON HOT LOVE
4  -

BPIG  Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd,
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA
2  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
3  Mrs A Le Page's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), ELESSAR LATEST RUMOUR ABOUT THELEPEES
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE

BPIG  Mrs N E and Miss K N Armitage's Shetland Sheepdog, RAINWAY OCEAN WAVE
RBPIG  Ms R J Martel's Pyrenean Sheepdog, CARABRAE MAD AS A HATTER

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, LUX CH KHALWALK THE PERFECT KISS
3  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHU-JUNG
4  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
RBPIG  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S DESTINY
2  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
3  Mr & Mrs J de la Mare's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, BOWFORT TRAVELLIN MAN
4  - 

BPIG  Mrs C Mahy's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HARTFORDREAM DON GIOVANNI

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, EERI STORMY WEATHER AT ELANGENI
2  Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Afghan Hound, NIGHTWIND NOBODY BUT ME TO ELANGENI
3  Mrs L H Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
4  Mrs M Child-Thomas's Dachshund, Min Smooth Haired, ALBIR PETIT FLEUR

BPIG   Mrs S Marquis and Miss H Young's Dachshund, Miniature Long Haired, 
RAFTHOUSE SABOTAGE AT MOORDOWN
RBPIG Mrs L Pearson's Finnish Spitz, SUKUNIMI TYKO

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's American Cocker Spaniel,  BODUF FALAH WITH KHALWALK
2  Mr & Mrs T Marshall's German Short Haired Pointer, PIPEROO MUSAGETES
3  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, SALABAH SORCERESS
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG  Mr P  J Walker's American Cocker Spaniel, MISTICOLAS FAMOUS FOR PETWALK
RBPIG  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE SWEET LIBERTY

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr A, Mr R and Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
2  Mr P J Walker's Skye Terrier, FINNSKY FUTURE FOR PETWALK
3  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 
ROCKSTAFF KAOS AT GRANITANGEL
4  -



Best Junior in Show  
Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Afghan Hound, NIGHTWIND NOBODY BUT ME TO ELANGENI
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA
Best Novice in Show
Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Afghan Hound, NIGHTWIND NOBODY BUT ME TO ELANGENI
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, ASQUANNES GLACIER AT LYNTONRIDGE
Best Brace in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apsos

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER

Best in Show  
Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd,
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr S R & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, EERI STORMY WEATHER AT ELANGENI

 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu