Members' Show 06 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2006

Members' Show 2006
Judges

Mr C S Reed    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mr M Pooley   HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


WORKING GROUP
1   Dr M Bayes's Boxer, DOCREMA MILLIONAIRE
2  Miss G Bennett's Rottweiler, HASSAVANT ORALIA
3  -
4  - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
2  Miss S J Girard's Bearded Collie, MOONHILL EARL GREY
3  Mrs J Roberts' Rough Collie, LYNAIRE WISH UPON A STAR
4  Mr M F & Mrs P A Marett's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), LANGMAR ELLIE JAYNE

BPIG  Mrs J Roberts' Rough Collie, HIGHLAND BREEZE
RBPIG  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, GELILAND SEA CHARIOT

UTILITY GROUP
1  Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI VICE VERSA
2  Mrs J Thoume's Poodle (Miniature), IDADOUN BLACK 'N' DREAMY
3  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
4  -

BPIG  Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, CHEVAWN SUCH-A-DELIGHT
2  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, BLACKPARK JUNIOR
3  Mrs J Parkyn's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, PAUROI CANDLE IN THE WIND AT TRIGEM
4  -

BPIG  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S GOLDEN ILLUSION

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs L H Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
2  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK GYASI
3  Mrs M Child-Thomas's Dachshund, Min Smooth Haired, ALBIR PETIT FLEUR
4  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, HOLLYHENGE WILLY HARRYSSON FROM TORTEVAL

BPIG   Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO AMOUR
RBPIG  Mr I & Mrs P Barker's Finnish Spitz, SUKUNIMI RUSTY

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
2  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE
3  Mrs J Le Conte's Labrador Retriever, BALNEAIRE BURLINGTON BERTIE
4  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA CHARLIE BROWN AT DERRINDEE

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, SHENMORE SPRUCE
RBPIG  Mrs L Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, KERMOUSTER LIBERTY MAE

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr R K Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER
2  Mrs N Windsor-Smith's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, REMSTAFF COBO ALICE
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 
GRANITANGEL SOLAR FLARE



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs S Bennett's Cocker Spaniel, CASTANEA SHALIMAR
Best Novice in Show
Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL RED GIANT
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs B and Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA SILVER SHADOW
Best Brace in Show
Mrs J Thoume's Poodles (Miniature)

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO AMOUR
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs P and Miss L Morgan's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI MANDORA

Best in Show  
Mrs L H Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN

 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu