Crufts qualifiers - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News
Crufts Qualifiers
Congratulations to all the locally resident GKC members
and their dogs who have qualified for Crufts 2019:
 
Mark and Christianne Beardow's Manchester Terrier,
INT CH/WORLD CH/CH TALANORS HELLOVA TREAT FOR SIPOWITZ *

Shari Bennet's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamutes,
 JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS PdH *,
 DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS  *, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
and ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW

Sharon Bunce and Sara Sarre's Chihuahua Long Coat, DANCING BEAUTY

Gail & Kelvin Clark's Rottweilers,  BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE  *, 
BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD and BOTLIERSKOP TITAN THEIA

Gwen Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE

Adrian Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES

Adrian and Nellie Deane's Border Collie, BORDADALE QUANTUM

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniels, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE * 
and KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE,
and English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE PdH  *

Mandy de la Cour’s Shih Tzus, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE and SANTOSHA POLAR STAR

Natalie de la Cour's Shih Tzus, 
CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS and SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT

Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE

Gareth & Sharon Far's German Wire Haired Pointer, GERMANUS GAME OF CHOICE

Pat Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU PdH *

Mandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
 
Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R'FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF  *

Barbara Lawrence's German Shepherd Dogs,  
JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH * and CHALKSVILLE BRIGADIER

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terriers, 
CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH * and WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
 
Carolyn Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

Rachel Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS PdH
and Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE
 
Pauline Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE *
 
Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH * 

Louise and Shannon Simmons's Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH PdH  *
and Border Terrier, WILDAX STRAVINSKY AT KALADASH

Mrs R J Simon and Miss L J Smith's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniels, 
LYNTONWOLD LA VOCE CELESTE and  LYNTONWOLD L'AMORE IL SIGNOR  *
and Welsh Springer Spaniel, ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR LALLYBROCH LASS  *

Paul Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS

Katie Wyser's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA

Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Gronendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**


  * Life-time qualification
 

Unless your dog qualified at a GKC show it is your responsibility to 
inform Chris Bligh in order to be included in this list. 

At GKC open shows the following awards qualify for Crufts the following year:
Group winners, Best Puppy in Show, Reserve Best Puppy in Show, 
Best Junior in Show, Best Veteran in Show.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu