Crufts qualifiers - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

News
Crufts Qualifiers
Congratulations to all the locally resident GKC members
and their dogs who have qualified for Crufts 2020:
 
Mark and Christianne Beardow's Manchester Terrier,
INT CH/WORLD CH/CH TALANORS HELLOVA TREAT FOR SIPOWITZ *

Karl Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT PdH  *

Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamutes,
 JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS PdH *, 
DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS PdH *, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEW
and SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS *

Gail & Kelvin Clark's Rottweilers,  BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE  *,
BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD and  BOTLIERSKOP TITAN THEIA

Adrian Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES

Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE * 
and English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE PdH  *

Mandy De La Cour’s Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE

Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzus, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
and CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS *

Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE

Pat Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU PdH *

Teena Gordon’s Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME

Mandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
 
Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R'FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF  *

Barbara Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog,  JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH *

Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terriers, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH * 
and WATERLEY MONEYPENNY
 
Rachel Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS PdH  *
Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS DYNAMIC DUDE 
and Cocker Spaniel, JABREVLA RIVVA OF STARS AT MAJIKCHARMS
 
Pauline Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE *
 
Lynn Ozanne's Chinese Cresteds, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH * 
and CANDYCRESTEDS GIVE ME A STANDING OVATION PRAJNA *

Julie Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH BAND OF GOLD

Louise and Shannon Simmons's Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH PdH  *

Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L'AMORE IL SIGNOR  *

Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, RIENMOUR LALLYBROCH LASS  *
and Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE

Paul & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS  *

Katie Wyer's Tibetan Terrier, MAJIKCHARMS MR CASANOVA

Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Gronendael, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**


  * Life-time qualification
 

Unless your dog qualified at a GKC show it is your responsibility to 
inform Chris Bligh in order to be included in this list. 

At GKC open shows the following awards qualify for Crufts the following year:
Group winners, Best Puppy in Show, Reserve Best Puppy in Show, 
Best Junior in Show, Best Veteran in Show.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu