Bark Out Match 2020
Judges
Main judge:
Christianne Beardow
Fun classes: Gavin St Pier
BEST IN MATCH
Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEWRESERVE BEST IN MATCH
Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael,JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**
***********
Best Puppy in Match
Nellie Deane's Rough Collie, LADNAS DANCING WITH STARS
RAGNOLDS BEVERLEY AT MAJIKCHARMS
Porscha Rault's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA AUTUMN WHISPER (P)
Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES QUEEN BEE (P)
Nellie Deane's Rough Collie, LADNAS DANCING WITH STARS
Reserve Best Puppy
Rachel Ferbrache's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla,RAGNOLDS BEVERLEY AT MAJIKCHARMS
Puppy Qualifiers/Runners Up
Rita Marquand's German Shepherd Dog,JOVANESS LOCKDOWN LASS (MP)
Sammy Yendell's Bernese Mountain Dog, KERNAU FREE RIDE (MP)Porscha Rault's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA AUTUMN WHISPER (P)
Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES QUEEN BEE (P)
***********
Best Junior
Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES QUEEN BEE
Sue Gamblin's Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois,
Gwen Davies's Border Collie, LESNUAGES QUEEN BEE
Junior Qualifiers/Runners Up
Linda Smith's Papillon, TARNOCK KISSED BY THE STARS
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ICE QUEEN OF COURSANISue Gamblin's Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois,
BONVIVAT QUIER AT JARWIN
***********
Best Yearling
Laura Graham's Mastiff, CWMTYSSWG TITANYearling Qualifiers/Runners Up
Derryn De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, ANNILANN MISS DYNAMITE WITH DERRINDEE
Traci Griffiths' Cavalier King Charles Spaniel,KHARTIBI ESME GORGEOUS
Jean Woolston's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HAVANA CURUSO***********
Adult Class 1 Qualifiers/Runners Up
Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
Rachel Ferbrache & Kevin Cochrane's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
Lynne Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
Olga Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY
Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, KERMOUSTER BLACK MAGIC
Adult Class 2 Qualifiers/Runners Up
Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael,
Mandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
Adult Class 3 Qualifiers/Runners Up
Paul & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog,
Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
Rachel Ferbrache & Kevin Cochrane's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
Lynne Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
Olga Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY
Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever, KERMOUSTER BLACK MAGIC
Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael,
JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**
Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, ORSAMALS PEPE LE PEEWMandy Haynes's Labrador Retriever, SANDYLANDS FUN TIME
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS HATTIE
Paul & Jodie Trebert's Spanish Water Dog,
VALENTISIMO'S BALLESTEROS
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
***********
Linda Smith & Renabel Simon's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN
Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel,
Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel,
SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’FOREVER AT FRANCIEF
Rachel Ferbrache's Cocker Spaniel,JABREVLA RIVVA OF STARZ AT MAJIKCHARMS
Julie Roberts' Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND MOONNatalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
Best Veteran
Chrissy Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH
Veteran Qualifier/Runner Up
Linda Sharpe's Labrador Retriever,
CARRIEGAME NEW BEGINNINGS AT KERMOUSTER ***********
Best Vintage
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS
Vintage Qualifiers/Runners Up
Carolyn Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheep Dog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOANLinda Smith & Renabel Simon's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN
Pam Smith & Lynn Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel,
MAGIC MISS MONEYPENNY OF ISLANZA
***********
Best Brace
Best Mover
Olga Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY
Runners Up
Linda Smith' s Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**
Mandy De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA POLAR STAR
Runners Up
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
Adrian Brache's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE AMBASSADOR
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog,
Jodie & Paul Trebert's Spanish Water Dogs.
VALENTISIMO’S BALLESTEROS andCONBRIO BANDITO BOB AT FIELAMIGO
***********
FUN CLASSES
Olga Deane's French Bulldog, IZZAMOOR LA LADY
Runners Up
Linda Smith' s Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
Bettina Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog, JETAIME HIGHER LOVE**
Mandy De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA POLAR STAR
Best Trick
Lynne Symphorien's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA FLORENCE AT RIENMOURRunners Up
Natalie De La Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
Adrian Brache's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE AMBASSADOR
Val Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog,
MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS
Denise Billington's Lhasa Apso, DANCING LADY AT DENZARRIA
Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute,
Prettiest Bitch
Ginny Heaume's Clumber Spaniel,SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’FOREVER AT FRANCIEF
Runners UpDenise Billington's Lhasa Apso, DANCING LADY AT DENZARRIA
Nicola Brouard's Alaskan Malamute,
JSY CH SUTARKA COCOCHANEL AT ORSAMALS
Traci Griffiths' Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, KHARTIBI ESME GORGEOUS
Most Handsome Dog
Laura Graham's Mastiff, CWMTYSSWG TITANRunners Up
Adrian Brache's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE AMBASSADOR
Iren Heaume's Italian Greyhound, ACE OF ACES COOL BOY
Jean Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GOLDEN WARRIER