Autumn Open Show 19 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2019
Autumn Open Show 2019
Judges

Mrs R E A Barney (Verrami)
  HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, 
Best Novice in Show, B C Watson Memorial Final.


Mrs S Bird 
(Bridus)  WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY
Best Veteran in Show, Best Vintage in Show, 
Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show. 

Mrs Bird's report and critiques
HOUND GROUP
1  Mr S R Mottershaw, Mrs P Mottershaw and Mrs F Officer's Saluki,  IR CH ULMARRA NAA (JUN CH)
2  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund Long Haired, AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT
3  Mrs F Officer's Whippet, EERI SECRET LOVE
4  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon VendéenLIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH

BPIG  Mr S & Mrs P Mottershaw's Whippet, BARNESMORE TIGER’S EYE FOR ELANGENI
RBPIG  - 

TERRIER GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS
2  -
3  -
4  -

BPIG  -
RBPIG - 

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P D & Miss J Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, VALENTISIMO’S BALLESTEROS
2  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, KAZVAL ALL SINGIN N’ DANCIN AT DUMBLESIDE
3  Mrs V Heaume's Clumber Spaniel, SUELYNDA DIAMONDS R’ FOREVER AT FRANCFIEF
4  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, 
INT CH NL CH PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN PdH

BPIG  Mr N R & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK
RBPIG  Mrs L K Ozanne & Miss J Trebert's Spanish Water Dog, 
VALENTISIMO’S ENIGMA AT FIELAMINGO

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
2  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE
3  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI PdH
4  -

BPIG   -
RBPIG  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Mrs B Yabsley's Belgian Shepherd Dog, GROENENDAEL JETAIME HIGHER LOVE **
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
3  Mr A Deane's Border Collie, LESNUAGES HERMES
4  Ms R J Ferbrache's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS PdH

BPIG  Mrs J Robert's Rough Collie, BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND MOON
RBPIG  Mrs C Beardow's German Shepherd Dog, KINTARO KHAL DROGO AT SIPOWITZ

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK
2  Miss C Power's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
3  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE
4  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, 
CANDYCRESTEDS GIVE ME A STANDING OVATION PRAJNA (IKC)

BPIG  Mrs Y M Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE’S DREAM DESIGN
RBPIG  -

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHINJAN JOKER IN THE PACK FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, CH WATERLEY SKYFALL PdH
3  Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA ONLY AFTER EIGHT
4  Mrs L & Mr S Simmons's Boston Terrier, WILDAX STRAVINSKY AT KALADASH

BPIG  Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
RPBIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK A STAR IS BORN AT KUTANI



Best Junior in Show  
 Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, PHILHOPE FULL DIVA
Best Novice in Show
Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
Best Vintage in Show
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, JSY CH FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
Best Brace in Show
Mr J P Walker's Lhasa Apsos, 
KHINJAN JOKER IN THE PACK FOR PETWALK and  INT MULTI & JSY CH PETWALK IRRESISTIBLE
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Ms T Gordon's Shih Tzu, SHERTHIAN TRUST IN ME AT CAVATEENA
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs Y M Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE’S DREAM DESIGN

Best in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKELS
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs S A Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK


 
Back to content | Back to main menu