Autumn Open Show 17 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2017
Autumn Open Show 2017
Judges


Mr D Shields (Wilholme)  GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show, 
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show. 



Mrs H Fitzgibbon (Smiliesam)  WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show, 
B C Watson Memorial Final.


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
2  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD L’AMORE IL SIGNOR
3  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's English Springer Spaniel, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
4  Ms J Smith's Hungarian Vizsla, CHERRYBOWER ABBEY ROAD

BPIG  Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel, 
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker's Pointer, KANIX ORCHESTRA FOR PETWALK

HOUND GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, JSY CH PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs W Marshall and Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER PdH (IMP IRE)
3  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound,
 SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI PdH (IMP DEU)
4  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT

BPIG  Mr S M Lawson's Whippet, RANVELI BLUE BREEZE AT KIPIPIRIKING
RBPIG  - 

TERRIER GROUP
1  Miss A Dodds' Fox Terrier W/H, SKERLI UNION JACK (IMP RUS)
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
3  Mr P & Mrs A Kucza's Irish Terrier, INT CH BRAZAN AMBER PAGEANT
4  Miss L J Smith's Glen Of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS

BPIG  -
RBPIG - 

WORKING GROUP
1   Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, 
JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS PdH
2  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DON GIOVANNI
3  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
4  -

BPIG  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
RBPIG - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
2  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN
3  Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS

BPIG  Mr A & Mrs N Deane's Border Collie, LES NUAGES HERMES
RBPIG  - 

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
3 Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, RINGLANDS FROSTED FERN
4  Mrs S Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK

BPIG  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA MOMENT IN TIME AT LYNTONRIDGE
RBPIG  Mrs S Bennett's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, HONEYBET HAPPY TALK

UTILITY GROUP
1  Ms M de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
2  Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, DANCING LADY AT DENZARNIA
3  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, JSY CH CHALKWELL WHO’S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
4  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, LASANG TIGER LILY

BPIG  Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
RBPIG  Miss C A Smithers'  Poodle Toy, TUTTLEBEES IN THE LIMELIGHT AT MEANTMORE



Best Junior in Show  
Mr J & Mrs L Betts' Cocker Spaniel, NORTHQUEST TAYLOR BETTS
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
Best Novice in Show
Mr J & Mrs L Betts' Cocker Spaniel, NORTHQUEST TAYLOR BETTS
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD

Best Veteran in Show 
 Mr P J Walker's Whippet, JSY CH PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
Best Brace in Show
Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzus
Best Team 
Mrs A Robert's Whippets

Best Puppy in Show   
Miss N de la Cour's Shih Tzu, CAVATEENA WHISPERING SANDS
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs P A Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne's Welsh Springer Spaniel,
ISLANZA SPRING INTO ACTION AT LYNTONWOLD
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, SUTARKA COCO CHANEL AT ORSAMALS
4th Best Puppy in Show
 Mr S M Lawson's Whippet, RANVELI BLUE BREEZE AT KIPIPIRIKING
5th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA MOMENT IN TIME AT LYNTONRIDGE
6th Best Puppy in Show
Mr A & Mrs N Deane's Border Collie, LES NUAGES HERMES

Best in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, JSY CH PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
3rd Best in Show
Ms M de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA SANDY COVE
4th Best in Show
Miss A Dodds' Fox Terrier W/H, SKERLI UNION JACK (IMP RUS)
5th Best in Show
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, JSY CH SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
6th Best in Show
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE PdH
7th Best in Show
 Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, JSY CH DREAMWOLVES CAUZ FOR APLAUZ AT ORSAMALS PdH

 
Back to content | Back to main menu