Autumn Open Show 16 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2016
Autumn Open Show 2016
Judges

Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)  HOUNDS, TERRIERS, GUNDOGS
 Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



Mr A Carter (Alamiks)  WORKING, PASTORAL, TOYS, UTILITY
 Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
2   Mrs W Marshall and Mr S R Mottershaw's Saluki, ULMARRA BOLLINGER (IMP IRE)
3  Mrs H Dyke's Dachshund Std W/H, BRONTILLOW HENDON CADET
4  Mrs  C Marett's Petit Bassett Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH

BPIG  -
RBPIG  - 

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH 
2  Miss L J Smith's Glen Of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BILBO BAGGINS
3  -
4  -

BPIG  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP
RBPIG - 

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
2  Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
3  Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
4  Miss D De Carteret's Cockre Spaniel, BITCON SPY FOR DERRINDEE

BPIG  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
RBPIG  Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR FLYIN THE FLAG

WORKING GROUP
1  Mr K Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT
2  Mrs N Brouard's Alaskan Malamute, DREAMWOLVES J’ADORE AT ORSAMALS
3  Mrs A Le Poidevin's Boxer, NEWLAITHE CECILIA
4  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU PdH

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
RBPIG - 

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
2  Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
3  Mrs S M Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, ONTOCO SECRETARIAT
4  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, JUPITER DE CHESTER AVEC MAJIKCHARMS

BPIG  Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
RBPIG  - 

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
2  Miss L Symphorien's Pug, REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT REINMOUR
3  Mrs T Alsford's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
4  Mrs R J Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV’S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS

BPIG  Mrs T Alsford's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
RBPIG  -

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
2  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle, Standard, JSY CH CHALKWELL WHO’S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
3  Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, DANCING LADY AT DENZARNIA
4  Miss S Bowring's Shih Tzu, MIRACEY SERIOUSLY SPICEY

BPIG  -
RBPIG  - 


Best Junior in Show  
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, PETRANELLA JERSEY BOY AT TIROEN
Best Novice in Show
Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR FLYIN THE FLAG
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD

Best Veteran in Show 
Ms D Houghton & Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR SNOW ALERT
Best Brace in Show
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne’s Cocker Spaniels
Best Team 
Mrs P Smith & Mrs L K Ozanne’s Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
 Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, KYNA SLACK ALICE WITH DERRINDEE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mrs G Davies's Border Collie, FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE
3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SCARLET EMERALD
4th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs T Alsford's Pomeranian, THELBERN LILIBET
5th Best Puppy in Show
Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS BOTTOMS UP

Best in Show  
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgebacd, WALAMADENGIE FLAUNT IT
3rd Best in Show
Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
4th Best in Show
Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW ShCM
5th Best in Show
Mr K Brouard's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP HEAVEN SENT
6th Best in Show
Mrs L K Ozanne's Chinese Crested, PRAJNA CALLING THE TUNE AT LYNTONRIDGE
7th Best in Show
 Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS PdH
 

 
Back to content | Back to main menu