Autumn Open Show 14 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2014
Autumn Open Show 2014
Judges

Mr D T Hodgkinson (Rodale)   GUNDOGS, HOUNDS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show, 
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show


Ms T Jackson (Elbereth)   WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show, 
B C Watson Memorial Final
 


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
2  Mr P J Walker & Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
3  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW
4  Miss D De Carteret's English Springer Spaniel, LYNTONRIDGE LOYALTY CARD AT DERRINDEE

BPIG  Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian W/H Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
RBPIG  Mrs G & Miss A Lickley's Irish Setter, ARAKI MISS SCARLET

HOUND GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PDH
3  Mrs B G Allies' Basenji,BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS
4  Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound,
                                                                  SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)

BPIG  Mrs D Poingdestre's Beagle, FAREWAY FLOYD
RPIG Miss L Whattam's Dachshund Wire Haired, CLIPPERDOWN PRESSED STEEL

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK
2  Mr P J Walker's  Fox Terrier Smooth, CH & JSY CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
3 Mr B & Mrs S Cripps's West Highland White, SUNNY OF GUERNESIAISE
4  -

BPIG  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, IDEFIX DAY BREAK

WORKING GROUP
1  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX SNO PROOF
2  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
3  Miss E Wilson's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SHINING STAR
4  Dr M Bayes' MBE Boxer, DOCREMA DIAMONDS R FOREVER

BPIG  Miss E Wilson's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP SHINING STAR

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH
2  Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
3  Miss T Baudains' Shetland Sheepdog, CAROLELEN CAUSE A DILLEMA
4  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS

BPIG  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, CHALKSVILLE MAGNUM FORCE
RBPIG  Mrs P Hitchon's Border Collie, PATOIS PHIZZ

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
2  Miss C A Smithers' Poodle Standard, CHALKWELL WHO'S THAT GIRL AT MEANTMORE
3  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINN FLYTO BLANZIFLOR WITH PETWALK
4  Mrs L H Goodall's Miniature Schnauzer, GILSWAY SPECIAL AGENT AT RENLOTT

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINN FLYTO BLANZIFLOR WITH PETWALK

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs S A Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BOI-ZEE
2  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
3  Mrs R Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV'S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS
4  Mrs F Officer's Chinese Crested, SCHERZANDO WILSON AT EERI

BPIG   Mrs R Simon & Miss L J Smith's Papillon, GARSIV'S SUNNY OF RINGLANDS



Best Junior in Show  
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TO THE MANOR BORN JW
Best Novice in Show
Mr G Glass's Rhodesian Ridgeback, ZEJAK KOOINOR
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs R Simon's Papillons
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINN FLYTO BLANZIFLOR WITH PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show  
Mr K E Cochrane & Ms R J Martel's Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, ZOLDMALI DISCO

Best in Show  
Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
Reserve Best in Show 
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA PdH

 
Back to content | Back to main menu