Autumn Open Show 13 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2013
Autumn Open Show 2013
Judges

Mr T Graham (Nyliram)  TERRIERS, GUNDOGS, HOUNDS 
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



Mrs F Sargeant (Coarabeg)   UTILITY, TOYS, WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


TERRIER GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, CH & JSY CH DOBELANDS SILENT DANGER
2  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
3 Miss L Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
4 -

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Wire Fox Terrier, SKERLI TILLERMAN FOR PETWALK (IMP)

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY
2  Mrs R Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
3  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
4  Mrs P Smith/Mrs L Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

BPIG Mrs R Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE
RBPIG  Mrs L Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, PEASBLOSSOM LOVE IN A MIST AT LYNTONRIDGE

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS PdH
2  Miss D Ingrouille's Whippet, PETWALK SHOOTING STAR
3  Mrs B Allies' Basenji, BUBAS BELLONA AT ALYS
4   Mr S R Mottershaw & Mrs F Officer's Afghan Hound,
SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)

BPIG  Mrs J J Lawson's Whippet, YAZZI YASHMIN YASHMINA AT KIPIPIRIKING

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr s & Mrs L Simmons' Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PROVOCATEUR
3  Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER PdH
4  Mr J Wilson's Shiba Inu, JANERYL ROCKING RIO

BPIG  Mrs C Le Moignan's Tibetan Terrier, WATERLEY SKYFALL
RBPIG  Mr P Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PROVOCATEUR

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs R Simon's Papillon, RINGLAND TANGO IN THE HEAT
3  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
3 Mrs A Brouard's Pug, PLEASANTNOOK LUTHER

WORKING GROUP
1  Mr I Hutchinson and Miss H Lester's Leonberger, JSY CH NAHKOLAM BLUE WATER
2  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX BOSS IN MOTION
3  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP VIOGNIER

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE

PASTORAL GROUP
1  Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
2  Mrs V Dowding's Polish Lowland Sheepdog, MYBEARDS GOLDEN BUTTONS
3  Mrs T Buckley's Border Collie, LES NUAGES PAPAGENO
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PdH  

BPIG  Mrs J Swan's Australian Shepherd, AMBERSLADE INDIANA



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs L Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, PEASBLOSSOM LOVE IN A MIST AT LYNTONRIDGE
Best Yearling in Show  
Mrs P Smith and Mrs L Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PROVOCATEUR
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, PEASBLOSSOM LOVE IN A MIST AT LYNTONRIDGE

Best Veteran in Show 
Miss N S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs B Allies' Basenjis
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs R Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TOO HOT TO HANDLE
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, BOTLIERSKOP EMPRESS JAYDE

Best in Show  
Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, SURFSTONE HOT SALSA
Reserve Best in Show 
Mrs S Spurrier's Flat Coated Retriever, WOODAVENS ZIGGY

 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu