Autumn Open Show 12 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2012

Autumn Open Show 2012
Judges

Mr T Jones (Herwr)  GUNDOGS, TERRIERS, WORKING, PASTORAL
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

Mrs R Parry (Gwynsias)   HOUNDS, TOYS, UTILITY
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final


GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
2  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, JSY CH TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW ShCM PdH
3  Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE
4  Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE

BPIG  Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE
RBPIG   Mrs M Wilson's American Cocker Spaniel, MOONMIST CATS WHISKERS

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS
2  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK
3  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
4  -

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Fox Terrier Smooth, ROBINSTOWN IMPERIAL PRINCE FOR PETWALK

WORKING GROUP
1  Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX BOSS IN MOTION
2  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MY BOY MADGE
3  Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT AT BOTLIERSKOP

BPIG Mr J & Mrs C Bligh's Newfoundland, WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU
RBPIG Miss D Ingrouille's Alaskan Malamute, ICETRAX PERFECT LOVE

PASTORAL GROUP
1  The Late Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PDH
2  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
3  Mrs D Wharton's Briard, KIZZANNE SHINING STAR
4  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE PdH

BPIG  Mrs M Martel's Border Collie, PATOIS ZETA

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund Min Smooth Haired,  SHARDAGANG QUALITY STREET AT BOUVÉE
3  Mrs W Marshall's Saluki, DACFOLKE ALEXANDRITE
4  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI

BPIG  Mr S & Mrs D E Torode's Rhodesian Ridgebck, ZSUSHAUNNA ZOSI

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
3  Mrs P E Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE
4  Mrs Y M Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S IRRESISTIBLY GOLD

BPIG  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese,  ALANSKEI GINO AT KSARINA
RBPIG  Mrs Y M Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S GOLDEN OPAL

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
2  Miss L Morgan& Mr S Simmons' Tibetan Terrier, KYBO MISTER MILAN AT KALADASH
3  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHING FU
4  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Shih Tzu, DILEMMA DREAM A LITTLE DREAM FOR PETWALK
RBPIG Mrs D Billington's Lhasa Apso, CHANCEINN'S MATTIE



Best Junior in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
Best Yearling in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs L K Ozanne's Spanish Water Dog, BRIARLOW'S ASOMBROSA DEL LYNTONRIDGE

Best Veteran in Show 
The Late Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PDH
Best Brace in Show
Mrs F Officer's Whippets
Best Team 
-

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Shih Tzu, DILEMMA DREAM A LITTLE DREAM FOR PETWALK
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs P Smith and Mrs L K Ozanne's Cocker Spaniel, LYNTONWOLD LALLIQUE

Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Akita, SHYKISS HALO
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY

Our thanks to Lara Sharpe and Bob Michel for the photographs.
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu