Autumn Open Show 10 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2010

Autumn Open Show 2010
Judges

Mrs S Jakeman    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show



Mrs J Gill-Davies  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS,
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final



 
WORKING GROUP
1  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MYSTIC MEG
2  Mr P J Walker's Dobermann, TUWOS FALLON
3  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler,  SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT
4  -

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
2  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
3  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
4  Mrs C Pearce's Border Collie, TONKORY GIN-FIZZ AT SHALIMAR

BPIG  Mr A Rees and Mr C Cullen's Border Collie, TONKORY XAMINER
RBPIG  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

UTILITY GROUP
1  Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT
2   Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WEN-DY-DO THAT
3  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD
4  Mr B & Mrs S Rousseau's Bulldog, SHILOH CLEN MOLLY AT DIMKAS

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WEN-DY-DO THAT
RBPIG  Mrs L Stewart-Smith and Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, DEBEAUX ALL ABOUT MI

TOY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
2  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, SERENGLADE HOT TODDY
3  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA SOMETHINGS GOING ON
4  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN A TOUCH OF CLASS AT RUDOLI

BPIG  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN BILL BAILEY
RBPIG  Miss  V Pratt's Pug, MOUSEKAY KOSTAS

HOUND GROUP
1   Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER
2  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
3  Mrs C Marett's Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, LIMIER DIDIER AT GAYTECKELS
4  Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY NEON RAINBOW FOR PETWALK

GUNDOG GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, SH CH JACLEE MONTANA IMP ESP
2  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TRUE BLUE JW
3  Mr A Baudains' Labrador Retriever, ROCHEBY BRIGADOON AT BEAUVOIR
4  Miss D De Carteret's Cocker Spaniel, SHENMORE SPRUCE AT DERRINDEE

BPIG  Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, DEXBENELLA SARISKA AT LYNTONRIDGE
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker and Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel,
                                                                                          JACLEE HERE COMES THE SON FOR PETWALK

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER PdH
2  Mr M Fletcher and Miss A Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 
                                                                                                           ROCKSTAFF KAOS AT GRANITANGEL
3  Mr P J Walker's Kerry Blue Terrier, ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA AT KEBULAK
4  Ms E Swift's Bedlington Terrier, HECTOR OF FURMSTON

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lakeland Terrier, KEBULAK SON OF A GUN WITH PETWALK



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FREELANDER
Best Novice in Show
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, PIPIJAY SPIRIT IN THE SKY FOR PETWALK
B C Watson Memorial Final  
 Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, CONORVEAN BOBBIN JOAN

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs L Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mr J Schofield's Pomeranians
Best Team 
Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniels

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK WEN-DY-DO THAT
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, DEXBENELLA SARISKA AT LYNTONRIDGE
Best in Show  
Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
Reserve Best in Show 
Ms R Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu