Autumn Open Show 09 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2009

Autumn Open Show 2009
Judges

Mr B Brampton    WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Mrs J Cule  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show

 
WORKING GROUP
1  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA MYSTIC MEG
2  Mrs D Williams's Great Dane, DORNOIR MONMOUTH
3  Mr M Torode's Dobermann, SIBOVELD'S ALECIUM GUARD
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler,  SAINTLYTHANS SCARLETT

BPIG  Mr B & Mrs S Rouseau's Boxer, NORWATCH SUNHAWK LUCKY STAR AT DIMKAS
RBPIG  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA DIAMONDS R FOREVER

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW PdH
2  Ms R J Martel's Bearded Collie, VILMORIN SILHOUETTE
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SEMITAR MISCHIEVOUS
4  Mrs C Pearce's Border Collie, TONKORY GIN-FIZZ AT SHALIMAR

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
2  Miss  S de la Cour's Shih Tzu, SANTOSHA RED RAVER
3  Mr B & Mrs S Rousseau's Bulldog, SHILOH HIGH AND MIGHTY AT DIMKAS
4  Miss C A Smither's Poodle (Toy), MEANTMORE LOITER 'N' THE WINGS

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PRADA
RBPIG  Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT

TOY GROUP
1  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN STEP IN TIME WITH RUDOLI
Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, YAKEE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AT KSARINA
3  Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
4  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Maltese, ZUMARNIK DELIGHTED FOR PETWALK
RBPIG  Mr J Schofield's Pomeranian, THELBERN A TOUCH OF CLASS AT RUDOLI

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
2  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, BARNESMORE SAY NO MORE WITH PETWALK
3  Mrs C A Le Brun's Rhodesian Ridgeback, EILACK FERRARI
4  Mrs L Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATIONS AT RENLOTT PDH

BPIG  Mr  S R Mottershaw's Whippet, EERI BHI MOONLIGHT AT ELANGENI
RBPIG  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BLACKJACK

GUNDOG GROUP
1   Mrs M A Noel's American Cocker Spaniel, MYCALLEYS HAPPY HARRY
2  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE ALFIE MOON
3  Mrs P Smith's Welsh Springer Spaniel, TACHWEDD TEGAN
4  Mrs R E Cox's Irish Setter, TIROEN TAKE MY BREATH AWAY

BPIG  Mr A Baudains' Labrador Retriever, JANCERIE COUNTRY CARAMEL AT BEAUVOIR
RBPIG  Mrs M Wilson's American Cocker Spaniel, TAYMODE HERE COMES THE SON

TERRIER GROUP
1  Mrs C Marett's Cesky Terrier, GAYTECKELS HIGHFLYER PdH
2  Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier, GREYLORD CAPTAIN JACK AT MCKALAY
3  Mr M Fletcher and Miss A Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL ZIRCON
4  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN



Best Junior in Show  
Miss A Pinto's West Highland White Terrier, GREYLORD CAPTAIN JACK AT MCKALAY
Best Yearling in Show
Miss V Pratt's Pug, BARRYANN ENOCH
Best Novice in Show
Mr B & Mrs S Rouseau's Boxer, NORWATCH SUNHAWK LUCKY STAR AT DIMKAS
B C Watson Memorial Final  
 Ms R J Martel's Tibetan Terrier, ARAKI RUMOUR HASIT

Best Veteran in Show 
Mrs L Goodall's Dachshund, Std Wire Haired, GAYTECKELS SEAEXPECTATION AT RENLOTT PdH
Best Brace in Show
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds
Best Team 
Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhounds

Best Puppy in Show   
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, PETWALK PRADA
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Mr A Baudains' Labrador Retriever, JANCERIE COUNTRY CARAMEL AT BEAUVOIR
Best in Show  
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KUTANI CODEBREAKER FOR ZANAMOP
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, OWLERY SPARTICUS WITH PETWALK
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu