Autumn Open Show 07 - Guernsey Kennel Club

Go to content

Main menu:

Results > 2007

Autumn Open Show 2007
Judges

Mr K Baldwin   WORKING, PASTORAL, UTILITY, TOYS
Best Junior in Show, Best Yearling in Show, Best Novice in Show,
B C Watson Memorial Final

Miss E Newton  HOUNDS, GUNDOGS, TERRIERS
Best Veteran in Show, Best Brace in Show, Best Team in Show,
Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show
 
WORKING GROUP
1  Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER
2  Mr M P Torode's Dobermann, SIBOVELD'S ALECIUM GUARD
3  Dr M Bayes' Boxer, DOCREMA GYPSY ROSE
4  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, QUEBEX UNIQUE

BPIG  Mr K & Mrs G Clark's Rottweiler, QUEBEX UNIQUE

PASTORAL GROUP
1   Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd, 
                                                                   AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA
2  Mrs B & Miss B Lawrence's German Shepherd Dog, PENWARTHA APACHE ARROW
3  Mrs C Le Poidevin's Shetland Sheepdog, SUNDARK SALCE
4  Mrs A Le Page's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), ELESSAR LATEST RUMOUR ABOUT THELEPEES

BPIG  Mrs S Le Gallez's Shetland Sheepdog, BEECHMERE BEST MATE
RBPIG  Mr K P and Miss J A Le Masurier's German Shepherd Dog, DECHSLINE USCHI

UTILITY GROUP
1  Mr & Mrs B Rousseau's Bulldog, SHILOH HIGH AND MIGHTY AT DIMKAS
2  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, KHALILA JUSTIN CREDIBLE FOR PETWALK
3  Miss I P Gaved's Chow Chow, TRAVERSAINS CHU-JUNG
4  Mrs J Girard's Shih Tzu, FOREPAWS GIFT OF GOLD

BPIG  Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apso, FAERDORN GOLD CHARM WITH PETWALK
RBPIG  Mrs S Cooper's Shih Tzu, HARROPINE PURPLERAIN

TOY GROUP
1  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S DESTINY
2  Mrs E M C Dale and Mrs P Michel's Pekingese, KSARINA DESIGNERS STAR VISION
3  Mrs S Bennett's Pomeranian, THELBERN MONSIEUR LE BLANC
4  -

BPIG  Mrs Y Windsor's Yorkshire Terrier, DAVONNE'S ELEGANT STYLE
RBPIG  Mrs P Morgan's Papillon, TUTYAK BRODIE

HOUND GROUP
1   Mr P J Walker's Whippet, FCI INT CH, IR CH BARNESMORE GOES ZAFONIC
2  Mr P N & Mrs A H Vaudin's Irish Wolfhound, BROLLACHAN REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL
3  Mrs S Woodhouse's Beagle, TIMAMSO MAESTRO OF BIRYBARN
4  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BRILLIANT

BPIG  Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BRILLIANT
RBPIG  Mr P J Walker's Whippet, ZAFONIC THAT'LL DO THE TRICK WITH PETWALK

GUNDOG GROUP
1   Mrs L K Ozanne's English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE
2  Miss C Creber's Weimaraner, OAKMORETON PTARMIGAN
3  Mr A M & Mrs D Le Page's Cocker Spaniel, BRIDGEVALLE ALFIE MOON
4  Mrs J A Horner's Golden Retriever, CHANTRIES POPPY POPSTAR

BPIG  Miss S Wilson and Mr C Walker's American Cocker Spaniel, TIMSNORTH TURQUOISE
RBPIG  Mrs J A Horner's Golden Retriever, CHANTRIES POPPY POPSTAR

TERRIER GROUP
1  Miss L J Smith's Glen of Imaal Terrier, ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN
2  Mr P J Walker's Skye Terrier, CH FINNSKY FUTURE WITH PETWALK
3  Mr M J Fletcher and Miss A M Seedhouse's Staffordshire Bull Terrier, GRANITANGEL RED GIANT
4  Mrs C and Mr R Marett's Cesky Terrier, MALSVILLE LINCOLN RIDLEY

BPIG  Miss R Phillips' Staffordshire Bull Terrier, BERWICKONIAN BEWITCHED



Best Junior in Show  
Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER
Best Yearling in Show
Mrs D Williams' Mastiff, FARNABY FICTIONAL KARACTER
Best Novice in Show
Mrs S Marquis and Miss H Young's Dachshund, Std Long Haired, 
RAFTHOUSE SABOTAGE AT MOORDOWN
B C Watson Memorial Final  
Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BRILLIANT

Best Veteran in Show 
Ms D Houghton and Mrs E Le Gresley's American Cocker Spaniel, FIELGAR TANSATION
Best Brace in Show
Mr P J Walker's Lhasa Apsos

Best Puppy in Show   
Mrs B E Sebire's Dachshund, Miniature Wire Haired, BOUVÉE BRILLIANT
Reserve Best Puppy in Show 
Miss S Wilson and Mr C Walker's American Cocker Spaniel, TIMSNORTH TURQUOISE
Best in Show  
 Mr D G & Mrs C R Turner's Australian Shepherd,
AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA
Reserve Best in Show 
Mr P J Walker's Whippet, FCI INT CH, IR CH BARNESMORE GOES ZAFONIC

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu